Elliot Reed & Bobby Horton among winners at week 11 of the Salt Ayre Youth Series on Wednesday in Lancaster
Results – Salt Ayre Youth Series 11
A Boys
1 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers
4 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
5 Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
8 Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9 Robert Burbridge Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Chris Eaton Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 George Mason Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
A Girls
1 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers
A Prime 1
1 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
2 Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
A Prime 2
1 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers
B Boys
1 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo
3 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Shea Hanman Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Jack Lowe Bolton Hot Wheels CC
B Girls
1 Evie Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Alice Millar COLT
B Prime 1
1 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo
3 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
B Prime 2
1 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo
3 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
C Boys
1 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Ben Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Cameron Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
C Girls
1 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Larissa Hannam Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Lucy Dalgliesh Salt Ayre Cog Set
C Prime
1 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
D Boys
1 Ben Mashiter Furness Future Flyers
2 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
3 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
4 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Luke Oates Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Nathan Higham
9 Zach Earnshaw Salt Ayre Cog Set
D Girls
1 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Olivia Miller
E Boys
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
2 Ronan Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team