Emma Lewis, Viktor Kazinec, Barnabas Purbrook & Joshua Outram winners at week 5 of the Saturday Circuit Races at the Kent Cyclopark (June 20)
Results – CycloPark Saturday Circuit Races
3/4 Women
1 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club
2 Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House
4 Alicia Speake Islington Cycling Club
5 Maria Thompson Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Jennie Tillott St Ives CC
7 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC
8 Tania Wicklow Cambridge CC
9 Florence Collins 4T+ Velo Club
3rd Cat Only
1 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Velo Club
3 Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club
4 Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
6 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT
7 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
8 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club
9 Sheridan Bridal Abellio – SFA Racing Team
10 Ian Vagg 4T+ Velo Club
11 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC
12 Thomas Kennison Medway VC
13 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
14 Peter Merritt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
15 Ralph Stokeld Repack
16 Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club
17 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
18 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club
19 Jake Mitchell Abellio – SFA Racing Team
20 John Cockrell
21 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club
22 Thomas Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team
23 Christopher Hewitt Oxted Cycling Club
24 Malcolm Davies Velo Club Elan
25 Victoria Strila PMR@Toachim House
26 Kevin Armstrong
4th Cat Only
1 Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club
2 Darren Bain Bigfoot CC
3 Dan Helyer
4 George Macfarlane UEA – Streetlife Cycles
5 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC
6 Andrew Hill VC Deal
7 Ryan Bond Addiscombe CC
8 Mark Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club
9 Piers Hazelgrove Adalta Cycling Club
10 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
11 Mark Smith Pretorius Bikes
12 Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC
13 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
14 Paul Evans LFGSS CC
15 Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC
16 James Hawkins Bigfoot CC
17 Lee Sayers 4T+ Velo Club
18 Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
19 Sébastien Lawson VC Londres
20 Ian Smith Bigfoot CC
21 Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC
22 Robert Tillott St Ives CC
23 Chris Cook 4T+ Velo Club
24 Richard Arthur Addiscombe CC
25 Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC
26 David Bishop Wigmore CC
2/3/4
1 Joshua Outram SP – Torm
2 Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club
3 Malcolm Davies 4T+ Velo Club
4 Graham Crow Handsling Racing
5 Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club
6 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
7 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
8 Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
9 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC
10 Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club
11 Ben Foames Wigmore CC
12 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club
13 Simas Raguckas
14 Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club
15 David Shilland Bigfoot CC
16 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks
17 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique