Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Cestria CC 9 mile Time Trial on Saturday (June 27)
Result – Cestria CC 9 mile TT
1 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 00:20:19
2 Michael Openshaw Cestria CC 00:20:33
3 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 00:20:43
4 Mark Harrison Houghton CC 00:20:44
5 Chris Burns Cestria CC 00:20:49
6 Lee McDermott Breeze Bikes RT 00:20:55
7 Hedley Fletcher Ryton Triathlon Club 00:21:02
8 Andrew Hall GS Metro 00:21:04
9 Johnny Harrison Adept Precision RT 00:21:10
10 Nev Martin Adept Precision RT 00:21:19
11 Dave Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds 00:21:20
12 Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds 00:21:30
13 David Paterson Adept Precision RT 00:21:33
14 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 00:21:42
15 Steve Clarke Barnesbury CC 00:21:45
16 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 00:21:57
17 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:58
18 Gareth Clarke Cestria CC 00:22:27
19 Paul Fountain Hartlepool CC 00:22:39
20 Colin Gardener Ryton Triathlon Club 00:23:00
21 Clive Horton Barnesbury CC 00:23:06
=22 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 00:23:08
=22 Ben Johnson Derwentside CC 00:23:08
24 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC 00:23:25
25 Neil Foster Adept Precision RT 00:23:43
26 Malcolm Sellers Houghton CC 00:24:05
27 Jonathan Foreman Cestria CC 00:24:36
28 Bryan Laycock Alnwick CC 00:25:07
29 Derek Mcquire Alnwick CC 00:25:43
30 Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds 00:27:04
31 Stuart Cook Cestria CC 00:27:35
32 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT 00:27:44
33 Sandy Cheung Cestria CC 00:27:50
34 Lesley Goodrum Cestria CC 00:28:43
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)