Conall Yates leads a 1-2 for In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT at the Horsham Cycling Open 10 mile time trial
Result – Horsham Cycling Open 10
1 Conall Yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:20:01
2 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:20:11
3 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes 00:20:36
4 Richard Prebble Giordana – Mitsibushi RT 00:20:47
5 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC 00:20:57
6 Phil Allen South Downs Bikes 00:21:06
7 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:10
8 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:20
9 Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles 00:21:21
10 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 00:21:27
10 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 00:21:27
12 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:30
13 Carl Ferri Cadence Performance 00:21:33
14 Matthew Andrews Horsham Cycling 00:21:34
15 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 00:21:40 00:05:01
16 Anthony Draper 34 Nomads CC 00:21:51
17 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:22:04
18 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:07
19 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 00:22:08
20 Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Whs 00:22:09
21 Yuriy Tymchenko Sussex Nomads CC 00:22:14
22 Greg Turner Horsham Cycling 00:22:16
23 Rory Barrett Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:24
24 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:22:37
25 Simon Holder Kingfisher Triathletes 00:22:47
26 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 00:22:52
27 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 00:22:56
28 Richard Vaudin Redmon CC 00:22:59
28 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC 00:22:59
30 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:08
31 Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:10
32 Sean Yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:23:17
33 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:43
34 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:47
35 Nigel Perry San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:48 00:03:02
36 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling 00:23:52
37 Shaun Marlor Bec CC 00:23:56 00:02:13
38 Ian Graver Bec CC 00:24:05 00:03:04
39 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 00:24:12
40 Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:24:26
41 Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:32
41 Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club 00:24:32 00:03:12
43 Ian Newbold Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:39
44 Maurice Joseph Paceline RT 00:24:44
45 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 00:25:13
46 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 00:25:24
47 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team 00:25:45
48 Ian Brown Cadence Performance 00:25:50
49 David Manders Horsham Cycling 00:26:20
50 Sally Mcsorley Sussex Nomads CC 00:26:31
51 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 00:26:37
52 Selena Bartley Sussex Nomads CC 00:26:50
53 Keith White Epsom CC 00:27:17
54 Fabien Large Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:27:56
55 Colin Derrick South Eastern RC 00:28:30
56 Lorrain Brambleby Feltham RC 00:28:32
57 Suzanne Ahern 34 Nomads CC 00:28:56
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)