James Gullen of Velosure Starley Primal and Kevin Chadwick of Lakes Road Club winners at Salt Ayre on Tuesday
Results – Salt Ayre Circuit Races
The Edge Cycleworks and Total Cycle Coach series week 12 at Salt Ayre
E/1/2
1 James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal
2 Jake Cowen The Nab RT
3 Fabian Brennan North City Velo
4 Steve Abbott THR Racing
5 Joss Livesey Wheelbase
6 James Claydon The Nab RT
7 Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo
8 James Baillie Lomgstaff Cycles RT
9 Rick Taylor Harry Middleton CC
10 Ryan Coulton North City Velo
DNF Robert Patchett THR Racing
DNF Adam Hall North City Velo
DNF Matthew Lythgoe The Nab RT
DNF Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis
DNF Neil Hamilton THR Racing
DNF John Agnew BC private member
3/4
1 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club
2 Andy Gates Aire Valley Solutions
3 David Jackson Chorley CC
4 Andrew Whalley Lakes Road Club
5 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
6 Jonny Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Steve Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers
8 Simon Mumford Lune RCC
9 Sam Pickering THR Racing
10 Alistair Leivers BYCA
11 Sam Monkhouse Better Cycling
12 Kevin McNeil Chorlton Velo
13 Duncan Smith THR Racing
14 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella
15 Toby Carway GWE RT
16 John Charles Bill Nickson
17 Robert Seddon Chorley CC
18 Carl Fairclough St Helens RC
19 Gary Bury Chorlton Velo
20 Adam Rowlands Bella In Sella
21 Kieran Lacey Lakes Road Club
22 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
23 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
24 Darren Bracewell Lancashire Road Club
25 Sam Roper GWE RT
26 Gabby Duckworth Lune RCC
27 Gavin Berry Lune RCC
28 Andrew Tabernacle The Nab RT
29 Phil Peake Lune RCC
30 Jon Connah Chorley CC
31 Ross Miller The Nab RT
32 Ben Heywood BC private member
33 John Agnew BC private member
34 John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks
@1 lap Jack Wilson GWE RT
@1 lap Neil Hamilton THR Racing
@1 lap Bill Smith Cleveleys Road Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch