Joshua Williams of Revolutions Racing fastest in the SCCA Championship 25 mile time trial
Result – SCCA Championship 25
1 Joshua Williams Revolutions Racing 00:50:23
2 Dave Griffiths Paramount CRT 00:53:43
3 Nigel Clementson Wigan Wheelers CC 00:55:58
4 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:01
5 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:18
6 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:36
7 Gary Duncan Paramount CRT 00:57:50
8 Colin Elgie Oswestry Peloton 00:58:15
9 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:21
10 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:53
11 Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC 00:58:54
12 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:37
13 Ian Pollard Nova Raiders CC 01:00:14
14 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 01:00:16
15 Delwyn Jones Wrekinsport CC 01:00:30
16 Neil Coles Oswestry Paragon CC 01:00:50
17 Nick Pavard Nova Raiders CC 01:01:13
18 Simon Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:01:39
19 Patrick Crisp Marches CC 01:02:52
20 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:07
21 Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:03:29
22 Michael Henderson Chester RC 01:04:00
23 Amanda Whitmore Revolutions Racing 01:04:04
24 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:47
25 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 01:05:08
26 Pauline Hughes Paramount CRT 01:05:52
27 Mike Barley City of Chester Tri Club 01:05:52
28 Amanda Witty Wrekinsport CC 01:08:03
29 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Paragon CC 01:08:08
30 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC 01:08:09
31 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:08:19
32 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:10:29
33 Vicki Bale Wrekinsport CC 01:11:32
34 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:11:57
35 Sarah Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:12:03
36 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC 01:12:48
37 Kevin Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:13:24
38 Patrick Haywood North Shropshire Wheelers 01:17:42
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands