Rhys Howells, Hayley Simmonds & Matthew Anderson winners at round 9 of the Redbridge CC Summer Series
Results – Redbridge CC Summer Series 9
E/1/2
1. Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
2. Alex Murison Easton Ritte
3. Matthew Clarke London Dynamo
4. James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
5. Sam Redding Easton Ritte
6. Mike Wragg Arbis-Colbert
7. Cameron Woolsey Spirit RT
8. Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
9. Joe Giggins PCH RT
10. Theo Modell Corley Cycles Drops RT
11. Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers
WOMEN
1 Hayley Simmonds Team Velosport
2 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC
3 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC
4 Charlotte Heywood Twickenham CC
5 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC
6 Hannah Shean Southend Wheelers
3/4
1 Matthew Anderson Glendene CC
2 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo
3 Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC
4 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club
5 Edmund Fowles CC Hackney
6 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC
7 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
8 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club
9 Geoffrey Baudovin Pretorius Bikes
10 Tim Mason Eagle RC
11 Sean Wilson Glendene CC
12 James Dunsbier London Dynamo
13 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club
14 Julian Mills Corley CC
15 Elliot Shirrad Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Mark Harris Private Member
17 Michael Atkinson North Road CC
18 Arnau Kapur Dulwich Paragon CC
19 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC
20 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
21 Jose Jimenez Edwardes
22 Charlie Passfield Walden Velo
23 Miguel Eduardo Varona Edwardes
24 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC
25 Callum Mackie LVYCC
26 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
27 Naill Shannon VC Edinburgh
28 Rory Palmer London Dynamo
29 Anton Blackie Rapha CC
30 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC
31 James Allan Dulwich Paragon CC
32 Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club
33 Tom Haines East London Velo
34 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
35 Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club
36 Daniel Peters Private Member
37 Joseph Clifford Dulwich Paragon CC
38 Fredy Pinto Flahute CC
39 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
40 Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
41 Thomas Doran Hemel Hempstead CC
42 David Veitch Lea Valley CC
43 Matthew Sinclair East Essex Tri
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique