Result – Ras De Cymru Stage 6

ALPS_BANNER

Frazer Clacherty wins the final stage whilst Josh Burns wins the overall at the Ras De Cymru stage race in Wales

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Ras De Cymru Stage 6

WelshRas2

1 Frazer Clacherty Great Britain MTB Development Team Time
2 Jack Mattock Giant CC Halo Films 01:53:26.000
3 Peter Kibble Welsh Junior Development Team 01:53:30.000
4 Charlie Meredith Giant CC Halo Films 01:53:30.000
5 Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team 01:53:34.000
6 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing 01:53:34.000
7 Jack Billyard Giant CC Halo Films 01:53:34.000
8 Josh Burns Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 01:53:38.000
9 Jack Broadley The Strava Hunters 01:53:38.000
10 Ruari Grant Velo Club Edinburgh 01:53:38.000
11 Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 01:53:43.000
12 Thomas Craig Great Britain MTB Development Team 01:53:47.000
13 Oscar Hutchings Bikeshed-UEX – University of Exeter 01:53:47.000
14 Jacob Phelps Dragons 01:53:50.000
15 Mark McGuire Great Britain MTB Development Team 01:53:50.000
16 Alastair Barnard University of Bath Cycling Club 01:54:00.000
17 Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Club 01:54:03.000
18 William Gascoyne Great Britain MTB Development Team 01:54:23.000
19 Steven Roach Three Red Squares 01:54:23.000
20 James Eldridge NFTO Race Club 01:54:23.000
21 William Adams Manchester University Cycling Club 01:54:23.000
22 Philip Hinch Wolverhampton Wheelers 01:54:32.000
23 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers 01:54:43.000
24 Tom Swingler Ystwyth CC 01:54:43.000
25 Joel Lewis Rhino Racing 01:54:46.000
26 Craig Seaman Swansea University RT-LeisureTime 01:54:49.000
27 Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club 01:54:51.000
28 Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club 01:55:04.000
29 Steven Guymer Feather Cycles Racing 01:55:14.000
30 George Fox Rhino Racing 01:55:17.000
31 Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC 01:55:17.000
32 John Macleod Spokes Racing Team 01:55:17.000
33 Jon Freeman Paceline RT 01:55:20.000
34 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh 01:55:20.000
35 Felix Young University of Bath Cycling Club 01:55:20.000
36 Ryan Bevis Three Red Squares 01:55:20.000
37 Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC 01:55:28.000
38 Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing 01:55:43.000
39 Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club 01:55:52.000
40 James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing 01:55:57.000
41 Kinsey McIlquham The Strava Hunters 01:55:59.000
42 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers 01:56:05.000
43 Tom Stringer NFTO Race Club 01:56:06.000
44 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles 01:56:16.000
45 Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Race Team 01:56:20.000
46 Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Club 01:56:20.000
47 Sam Barker Bikeshed-UEX – University of Exeter 01:56:22.000
48 Pat Wright Paceline RT 01:56:22.000
49 Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Race Team 01:56:25.000
50 Michael Ward Performance Cycles 01:56:30.000
51 Oliver Atkin Audlem Cycling Club 01:56:41.000
52 Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 01:56:41.000
53 Ashley Hutchinson Giant CC Halo Films 01:56:43.000
54 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 01:56:45.000
55 David Crowley Dragons 01:56:46.000
56 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC 01:56:50.000
57 Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing 01:56:52.000
58 Morgan Hughes Welsh Junior Development Team 01:57:03.000
59 Tom Ford Audlem Cycling Club 01:57:17.000
60 Oliver Cooper Bikeshed-UEX – University of Exeter 01:57:21.000
61 Christopher Fairclough Dragons 01:57:31.000
62 Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A&CC 01:57:34.000
63 Richard Eakins Ystwyth CC 01:57:34.000
64 Euan Davies The Strava Hunters 01:57:39.000
65 Rhys Williams Swansea University RT-LeisureTime 01:57:39.000
66 Ashton St Hill Swansea University RT-LeisureTime 01:57:48.000
67 Cameron Judson Paceline RT 01:57:49.000
68 Alexandre Touche Welsh Junior Development Team 01:58:00.000
69 Carwyn Henson Ystwyth CC 01:58:05.000
70 Matthias Newsome Velo Club Edinburgh 01:58:06.000
71 David Tudor Welsh Junior Development Team 01:58:08.000
72 Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Race Team 01:58:23.000
73 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC 01:58:25.000
74 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team 01:58:32.000
75 Alex Fritz Bath Cycling Club 01:58:43.000
76 Neil Scott Velo Club Edinburgh 01:58:48.000
77 Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC 01:59:16.000
78 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC 01:59:18.000
87 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A&CC 01:59:19.000
79 Gethin Llewelyn Swansea University RT-LeisureTime 01:59:21.000
80 Christopher Nyonyintono Bath Cycling Club 01:59:25.000
81 James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club 01:59:44.000
82 Oliver W Bates Rhino Racing 01:59:59.000
83 Stephen Bradbury Three Red Squares 01:59:59.000
84 Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC 02:00:02.000
85 Simon Cox Three Red Squares 02:00:32.000
86 Samuel Rees The Strava Hunters 02:00:45.000

2015_VISION_MetronMidStory

OVERALL
1 Josh Burns U232 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle
2 Jack Mattock J2 Giant CC Halo Films
3 Kendal Noctor S2 Feather Cycles Racing
4 Frazer Clacherty J3 Great Britain MTB
5 Mark McGuire J4 Great Britain MTB Deve
6 Steven Roach MA2 Three Red Squares
7 Oscar Hutchings S2 Bikeshed-UEX – U
8 Jack Billyard J2 Giant CC Halo Films
9 Peter Kibble FJ2 Welsh Junior Develo
10 Alastair Barnard U232 University of
11 Ruari Yeoman U232 Spokes Racing Tea
12 Ruari Grant S2 Velo Club Edinburgh
13 Liam Bromiley U232 University of Ba
14 Ryan Brain U232 Cwmcarn Paragon Cyc
15 William Gascoyne FJ2 Great Britain
16 James Eldridge U232 NFTO Race Club
17 Charlie Meredith FJ2 Giant CC Halo
18 Jack Broadley FJ3 The Strava Hunter
19 Tom Swingler U232 Ystwyth CC
20 Jacob Phelps J3 Dragons
21 Joel Lewis U232 Rhino Racing
22 Joseph Bowers U232 London Phoenix CC
23 George Fox U232 Rhino Racing
24 Simon Ker MB2 Bath Cycling Club
25 Ryan Bevis MA2 Three Red Squares
26 Craig Seaman S2 Swansea University RT
27 Malcolm Dixon MA2 Dream Cycling Race
28 Jack Smith J2 Wolverhampton Wheelers
29 Walter Hamilton MB2 Velo Club Edinbur
30 Hefin Evans J2 NFTO Race Club
31 Richard Harris MC2 Cwmcarn Par
32 Steven Guymer S2 Feather Cycle
33 Felix Young S3 University of B
34 Jon Freeman S2 Paceline RT 6:5
35 Tom Stringer S2 NFTO Race Club
36 Philip Hinch MB2 Wolverhampton Wheelers
37 Andrew Williams S2 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycl
38 Samuel Utting MA3 Cardiff Ajax CC 6:50:
39 Tony Kiss MA2 Performance Cycles 6:49:5
40 James Fairbank MB2 Feather Cycles Racin
41 Andrew Turner U232 NFTO Race Club 6:50:
42 Sam Barker S2 Bikeshed-UEX – University
43 John Macleod FJ3 Spokes Racing Team 6:5
44 William Adams U233 Manchester Universit
45 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke U232 Wolverhamp
46 Michael Ward MA2 Performance Cycles 6:5
47 Oliver Atkin S3 Audlem Cycling Club 6:50
48 Ricky Feather S2 Feather Cycles Racing
49 Ashley Hutchinson J2 Giant CC Halo Films
50 Tom Ilett S2 Dream Cycling Race Team 6:5
51 Morgan Hughes FJ3 Welsh Junior Developme
52 Benjamin Knowles MA2 London Phoenix CC 6:
53 Rhys Williams U232 Swansea University RT
54 Alexandre Touche J2 Welsh Junior Develop
55 Jordan Peacock U232 Rhino Racing 6:52:49
56 Jamie Penton S2 Dream Cycling Race Team
57 Jake Hollins S3 University of Bath Cycli
58 Cameron Judson MB2 Paceline RT 6:51:01 1
59 Ashton St Hill MA2 Swansea University RT
60 David Crowley MA3 Dragons 6:53:11 1:56:5
61 James Wilkinson J3 Audlem Cycling Club 6:
62 Oliver Cooper J3 Bikeshed-UEX – Universi
63 Richard Eakins S3 Ystwyth CC 6:53:22 1:
64 Graeme Boswell MC2 Cardiff Ajax CC 6:52:
65 Thomas Craig J3 Great Britain MTB Devel
66 Gethin Llewelyn U233 Swansea University
67 Joseph Hobbs U232 Halesowen A&CC 6:56:0
68 Matthias Newsome U233 Velo Club Edinbur
69 Neil Scott S2 Velo Club Edinburgh
70 Euan Davies J3 The Strava Hunters
71 Will Beresford S3 London Phoenix CC
72 Simon Johnson MA2 London Phoenix CC
73 Pat Wright MA2 Paceline RT
74 Tom Ford U233 Audlem Cycling Club
75 Christopher Fairclough MA3 Dragons
76 Stephen Bradbury U232 Three Red Squ
77 Alex Fritz S Bath Cycling Club
78 Julian Attfield MD3 Cardiff Ajax
79 Simon Cox MC2 Three Red Squares
80 Kinsey McIlquham J2 The Strava H
81 Oliver W Bates U232 Rhino Racing
82 Samuel Dighton J2 Halesowen A&CC
83 Carwyn Henson S3 Ystwyth CC
84 Christopher Nyonyintono MB2 Bath Cycling Cl
85 David Tudor FJ2 Welsh Junior Development Te
86 Calum Mitchell J3 Spokes Racing Team 7:48:4
87 Samuel Rees J2 The Strava Hunters

WelshRas1

KoM
1 Richard Harris MC2 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 13 0 13
2 Peter Kibble FJ2 Welsh Junior Development Team 9 1 10
3 Jack Mattock J2 Giant CC Halo Films 6 3 9
4 Frazer Clacherty J3 Great Britain MTB Development Team 3 5 8
5 Steven Roach MA2 Three Red Squares 8 0 8
6 Andrew Williams S2 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 3 5 8
7 Josh Burns U232 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 6 0 6
8 Tony Kiss MA2 Performance Cycles 5 0 5
9 Mark McGuire J4 Great Britain MTB Development Team 5 0 5
10 Craig Seaman S2 Swansea University RT-LeisureTime 5 0 5
11 Tom Stringer S2 NFTO Race Club 5 0 5
Points
1 Stephen Bradbury U232 Three Red Squares 13 10 23
2 Alexandre Touche J2 Welsh Junior Development Team 12 6 18
3 Rhys Williams U232 Swansea University RT-LeisureTime 16 1 17
4 Andrew Williams S2 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 3 5 8
5 Jordan Peacock U232 Rhino Racing 6 1 7
6 Jack Mattock J2 Giant CC Halo Films 5 0 5
7 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke U232 Wolverhampton Wheelers 4 0 4
8 Jamie Penton S2 Dream Cycling Race Team 0 3 3
9 Oscar Hutchings S2 Bikeshed-UEX – University of Exeter 3 0 3
10 Tom Ilett S2 Dream Cycling Race Team 3 0 3
11 Malcolm Dixon MA2 Dream Cycling Race Team 3 0 3

TEAM
1 Giant CC Halo Films
2 Great Britain MTB Development Team
3 Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
4 University of Bath Cycling Club
5 Feather Cycles Racing
6 NFTO Race Club
7 Wolverhampton Wheelers
8 Bikeshed-UEX – University of Exeter
9 Rhino Racing
10 Welsh Junior Development Team

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: