Luke and Ross Clarke of TMG Horizon CT 1-2 in the Fenland Clarion 25 mile time trial on July 4th
Result – Fenland Clarion 25 mile
1 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:34
2 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:55:46
3 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC 00:56:06
4 Martin Knight Nottingham Clarion CC 00:56:09
5 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC 00:56:32
6 William Smith CC Ashwell 00:56:48
7 Jeremy Hargrave Fenland RC 00:56:59
8 Ian Pike Fenland RC 00:58:03
9 Gary Stevens St Ives CC 00:58:55
10 Steve Wood Peterborough CC 00:59:32
11 Steven Kaye Fenland Clarion CC 00:59:54
12 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC 01:00:09
13 David Thorold Fenland Clarion CC 01:00:45
14 Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC 01:01:23
15 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:01:25
16 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 01:01:30
17 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 01:01:36
18 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC 01:01:40
19 James Mckenzie CC Ashwell 01:01:50
20 Stuart Jones Kettering CC 01:02:17
21 Andrew Martin Tuxford Clarion C C 01:02:22
22 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 01:02:56
23 Robert Bullyment Catford CC 01:03:08
24 Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC 01:03:15
25 Jerry Norman Fenland Clarion CC 01:03:20
26 Andrew Digby Welwyn Whs 01:04:00
27 Matt Crabtree Welland Valley CC 01:04:10
28 Mark Smart VC Norwich 01:04:34
29 James Spence Hitchin Nomads CC 01:05:55
30 Chris Whitmore Ratae RC 01:06:03
31 Ian Fensom Fenland RC 01:06:27
32 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 01:07:38
33 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC 01:08:11
34 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 01:08:44
35 Steve Hope Fenland Clarion CC 01:09:39*
36 Annabel Sill Team Jadan 01:09:52
37 Andrew Knowles St Ives CC 01:10:17
38 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC 01:10:51
39 Phil Merritt Fenland Clarion CC 01:11:25
40 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC 01:13:53
41 Mandy Bunn West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 01:15:19
42 Kevin Cummings St Ives CC 01:19:51
43 Annette Wyld Peterborough CC 01:20:15
44 Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC 01:20:32
45 Agata Milk VC Norwich 01:22:57
46 Stuart Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk 01:27:33
47 Martin Perfect National Clarion CC 01:28:35
48 Lynn Smitheringale Peterborough CC 01:29:07
49 John Pick Chronos RT 01:33:45
50 George Fenwick National Clarion CC 01:37:07
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands