Latest results from the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League on July 1st in the West Midlands
Results – Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League
“Freewheelers
Block Handicap, 2 laps”
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 5
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 4
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 2
6 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
“Freewheelers A
Points race”
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
“Freewheelers B
Points race”
1 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 6
2 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 5
3 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4
4 Conrad Greiner Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 3
“Freewheelers A
Devil”
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2
6 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 1
“Freewheelers B
Devil”
1 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 6
2 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 5
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 4
4 Conrad Greiner Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 3
“Youth
Unknown distance”
1 George Mills Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 6
2 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5
3 Alex Thomson (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Grace Lister (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 2
6 Sam Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 1
“Senior B
Unknown distance”
1 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 6
2 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 4
4 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4V 2
6 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC 3 1
“Senior A
Unknown distance”
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 6
2 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Martin Pockett Halesowen A&CC V 4
4 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 2
6 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
“Youth
Italian pursuit”
1 Grace Lister (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
1 George Mills Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 6
1 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 6
2 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5
2 Alex Thomson (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 5
2 Sam Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5
“Senior A&B
Italian pursuit”
1 Alice Law M and D Cycles/Fusion RT/WORX A 6
1 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 6
1 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 6
1 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC 3V 6
1 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
1 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3V 6
1 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4V 6
1 Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 6
1 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
1 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 6
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
2 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
2 Martin Pockett Halesowen A&CC V 5
2 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
2 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 5
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC 3 5
2 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 5
2 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 5
2 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
2 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
2 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
“Youth
Course de Primes”
1 George Mills Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 11
2 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5
3 Alex Thomson (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Sam Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 3
5 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 2
6 Grace Lister (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
“Senior B
Course de Primes”
1 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 7
2 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3V 7
3 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC 3 5
4 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 3
5 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
6 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
7 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
8 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 1
“Senior A
Course de Primes”
1 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 7
2 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
4 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 3
6 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
7 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC 3V 2
8 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
9 Martin Pockett Halesowen A&CC V 1
“Youth
Longest Lap”
1 George Mills Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 6
2 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5
3 Sam Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4
4 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 3
“Senior B
Longest Lap”
1 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 6
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 4
4 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC A 2
6 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 1
“Senior A
Longest Lap”
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
2 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Martin Pockett Halesowen A&CC V 2
6 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Handicap – Intermediate Sprint, 11 laps (of 33 total)”
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3V 6
2 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 George Mills Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4
4 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 2
6 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 1
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Handicap – Intermediate Sprint, 22 laps (of 33 total)”
1 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3V 6
2 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 2
6 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Handicap, 33 laps”
1 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
2 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Will Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 2
6 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC 3V 1
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique