Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest by six seconds in the Crawley Wheelers Open 10
Results – Crawley Wheelers Open 10
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:20:19
2 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 00:20:25
3 James Rix Crawley Wheelers 00:20:29
4 Phil Allen South Downs Bikes 00:20:48
5 Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles 00:20:56
6 Nick Malins 4T + Velo Club 00:21:06
7 Christopher Booth Cadence Performance 00:21:11
8 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 00:21:20
9 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 00:21:23
10 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:26
11 Ricky Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:21:31
12 Richard Weatherstone GS Stella 00:21:35
13 Mark Brambleby Northover Vets 00:21:53
14 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 00:21:57
15 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:22:10
16 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC 00:22:12
17 Michael Rice De Laune CC 00:22:14
18 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 00:22:16
19 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 00:22:22
20 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:27
21 Dave Warne Old Portlians CC 00:22:28
22 Paul Medcraft Dorking CC 00:22:28
23 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:22:29
24 Richard Vaudin Redmon CC 00:22:31
25 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 00:22:36
26 Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers 00:22:39
27 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes 00:22:51
28 Danny York Crawley Wheelers 00:22:56
29 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers 00:23:12
30 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:14
31 Mark Van Niekerk Dorking CC 00:23:16
32 Andrew Green Bec CC 00:23:38
33 Nigel Perry San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:53
34 Ade Fadero Sussex Nomads CC 00:24:02
35 Andrew Green Old Portlians CC 00:24:21
36 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC 00:24:22
37 Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC 00:24:25
38 Ian Newbold Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:31
39 Delia Beddis Les Filles RT 00:24:38
40 Robert Royle -Evatt Addiscombe CC 00:24:41
41 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:41
42 Alex Reeves Dorking CC 00:24:44
43 Keith Downie Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:25:01
44 Darren Hayness Crawley Wheelers 00:25:05
45 colin crocker Sotonia CC 00:25:08
46 Simon Andrews Polhill Racing Club 00:25:23
47 Barry Packman Dorking CC 00:25:41
48 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:50
49 John Froud Festival Road Club – Chelsea Audio 00:26:01
50 Sally Mcsorley Sussex Nomads CC 00:26:12
51 Selena Bartley Sussex Nomads CC 00:26:14
52 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 00:26:36
53 Michael Daniels Southborough Wheelers 00:26:39
54 Matt Singer 34 Nomads CC 00:26:43
55 Phil Morris Epsom CC 00:26:44
56 John Jenkins West Kent RC 00:26:51
57 David Manders Horsham Cycling 00:26:59
58 Frank Stone Crawley Wheelers 00:27:44
59 Philip Burgin Kingston Phoenix RC 00:27:46
60 Richard Homewood Dorking CC 00:28:22
61 Suzanne Ahern 34 Nomads Gem Hygiene So Clean 00:35:11
62 Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers 00:50:36
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director