James Gullen (Velosure Starley Primal) & Rob Bagot (Warrington RC) winners at Salt Ayre (Lancashire) on Tuesday evening
Results – Salt Ayre Tuesday Crits
Edge Cycleworks week 14 racing at Salt Ayre
E/1/2/3
1 James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal
2 Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal
3 Julian Pearson Team Moda-Anon
4 Andrew Digley Harry Middleton CC
5 Fabian Brennan North City Velo
6 Neil Robinson Lune RCC
7 Rick Taylor Harry Middleton CC
8 David Allonby Cleveleys Road Club
9 Elliott Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 John Agnew BC private member
Category 3/4
1 Rob Bagot Warrington RC
2 Richard Butler BC PM
3 Aaron Denver Chorley CC
4 Kieran Lacey Lakes Road Club
5 Sam Monkhouse Better Cycling
6 Graham Atkinson THR Racing
7 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella
8 Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes
9 Craig Ball St Helens CRC
10 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
11 Simon Mumford Lune RCC
12 Robert Seddon Chorley CC
13 Jess Atkinson Team 22
14 David Jackson Chorley CC
15 Mark Strickland Settle Wheelers
16 Eve Dixon Team 22 WRT
17 Elliott Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
19 Brian Pearson Lakes RC
20 Toby Carway GWE RT
21 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella
22 Gabby Duckworth Lune RCC
23 Phil Peake Lune RCC
24 Ian Lawton THR Racing
25 Duncan Smith THR Racing
26 Matt Dohenny Lancashire RC
27 Mark Robinson Lune RCC
28 Rebecca Rimmington Ikon Mazda
29 Paul Beech Team Chronomaster
30 John Agnew BC private member
31 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
32 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
33 Sandy Lockett The Edge Cycleworks
2 laps Paul Andrews Lancaster CC
4 laps Neil Hamilton THR Racing
5 laps Bill Smith Cleveleys Road Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique