Keith Murray of Strategic Lions fastest in the Hartlepool CC Open 10 on Saturday (July 11)
Result – Hartlepool CC Open 10
1st Keith Murray Strategic Lions 20.02
2nd Shawn Tyson Adept Precision Rt 20.09
3rd Darren Gee Teesdale Crc 20.3
4th Peter Rowland Ferryhill Wheelers 20.44
5th Paul Thirling Stockton Wheelers 20.49
6th= Lee Mcdermott Breeze Rt 21.22
6th= Gray Walker Richmond Cc 21.22
8th Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers 21.45
9th Simon Clark Gs Metro 21.53
10th Steven Fullerton Darlington Cc 22.01
11th Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers 22.09
12th Brian Sunter Condor Rc 22.31
13th Guy Mcclements Cleveland Wheelers 22.42
14th Julian Walker Teesdale Crc 22.45
15th Tim Humphries Team Swift 22.49
16th Gary Hunt Stockton Wheelers 22.59
17th Nick Calvert Adept Precision Rt 23
18th Paul Fountain Hartlepool Cc 23.01
19th= Richard Booth Hartlepoolcc 23.15
19th= Dan Evans Cleveland Wheelers 23.15
21st Robert Lee Cleveland Wheelers 23.18
22nd Stephen Rhodes Stockton Wheelers 23.33
23rd Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers 23.35
24th Peter Guy Adept Precision Rt 23.4
25th Neil Foster Adept Precision Rt 23.49
26th Mike Holtby Cleveland Wheelers 24.17
27th Mark Tinkler Hartlepool Cc 24.33
28th Alex Smethurst Team Swift 24.46
29th Mike Drake Darlington Cc 24.51
30th Michael Youngson Yorkshire Road Club 24.58
31st Meirion Hughes Hartlepool Cc 25.1
32nd Dave Bennett Darlington Cc 25.15
33rd Dave Herbert Hartlepool Cc 25.41
34th= Kevin Peart Hartlepool Cc 26.13
34th= Charles Scurr Hartlepool Cc 26.13
36th Frank Elders Hartlepool Cc 26.35
37th Phil Wright Hartlepool Cc 26.57
38th= Dennis Fuller Gs Metro 27.37
38th= Alastair Mcdowall Hartlepool Cc 27.37
40th Neil Stuart Hartlepool Cc 27.46
41st Mike Riches Yorkshire Road Club 28.26
42nd Richard Bland Hitchins Nomads CC 28.33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique