Daniel Drewery, Matthew Webster & Sian Botteley winners at week 12 of the Lotus Circuit Race League (Norfolk)
Results – Lotus Circuit Race League 12
U12/U10/U8
1 Adam Allen Hethersett Velo Club
2 Frederick Power Strada-Sport
3 Daisy Grantham Norfolk Cycling Academy
4 Harry Smith
5 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo
6 Harry Ling
7 George Stevenson
U16/U14
1 Patrick Manning Strada-Sport
2 Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo
3 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
4 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
5 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC
6 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
7 Alastair Barrows Hethersett Velo Club
8 Alice Codling Gt Yarmouth CC
9 Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
10 Jordan Rumbles Norfolk Cycling Academy
11 Oliver Grantham Norfolk Cycling Academy
13 Emma Codling Gt Yarmouth CC
14 Angus Toms Iceni Velo
15 Pierre Loiez
16 Jay Farrar Gt Yarmouth CC
17 Jamie Ling
4th Cat only
1 Daniel Drewery Stowmarket & District CC
2 Oliver Simmonds Diss & District CC
3 Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
4 Ivan Carr VC Norwich
5 Brandon-James Thorne Norfolk Cycling Academy
6 Unknown Rider
7 Adam Copeland Cambridge CC
8 Gavin Richardson Royal Air Force CC
9 Tom Lawrence VC Norwich
10 Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl…
E/1/2/3/4
1 Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC
2 Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
4 Andrew Bean Strada-Sport
5 Andy Sewell
6 Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
7 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club
8 Patrick Manning Strada-Sport
9 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club
10 Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal
2 Sophie Wright Strada-Sport
3 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator
4 Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
5 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich
6 Francesca Hall Kings Lynn CC
7 Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club
8 Mandy Bunn West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl…
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)