Adele Martin, Phillip Pearce, Ben Simmons & Alex Hart winners at the Thruxton Tuesday Circuit Races
Results – Thruxton Tuesday Crits
Category 4
1 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles
2 Neil Swift Army Cycling Union
3 Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC
4 Duncan Goodchild
5 Andrzej Czajkowski Behind The Bikeshed
6 Chris Linney Eden Veranda Racing
7 Louis Otway DHC Racing
8 Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed
9 Andrew Moon Sherwood CC
10 Neil Burningham DHC Racing
11 Jordan Reed Tri UK
12 Martin Mckinlay Team Wiggle
13 Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed
14 Archie Whyte Ride 24/7
15 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
16 Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists’ Club
17 Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele…
18 Edward Collins Mendip Cycling Club
19 Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union
20 Oscar Twinning Gloucester City CC
21 Peter Newman
22 Aidan Williams Swallowfield Velo Club
23 Thomas Barker Cranleigh Cycling Club
24 Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC
25 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CC
26 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7
27 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles Cycles
28 Rob Wotherspoon Bristol RC
29 Gavin Law Army Cycling Union
30 Tim Smales Velo Club Venta
31 Nigel Brown Newbury RC
32 Thomas Treagus Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
33 Alexander Smith Eden Veranda Racing
34 Jonathan Saunders Charlotteville CC
35 Rob Everill Performance Cycles
36 Edward Rowe DHC Racing
37 Daniel Sahota DHC Racing
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle
2 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT
3 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
4 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael
5 Paul Double Velo Club Venta
6 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
7 Andrew Pickett Eden Veranda Racing
8 Luke Nolan Live2Ride Sunwise
9 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
10 Jason Streather VC St Raphael
11 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta
12 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT
13 Lee Frost Easton Ritte
14 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC
15 Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
16 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union
17 Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta
18 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
19 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
20 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
21 George Smith Gillingham and District Wheele…
22 James Wilson VC St Raphael
23 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union
24 Lewis Martin Eden Veranda Racing
25 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
26 James Franklin Velo Club Venta
27 Tavis Walker Live2Ride Sunwise
28 Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks
29 Barnaby Cox Live2Ride Sunwise
3rd’s
1 Alex Hart Sarum Velo
2 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
3 James Cotty Eden Veranda Racing
4 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles
5 James Franklin Velo Club Venta
6 James Meakin
7 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
8 Paul Upshall
9 Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael
10 Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
11 James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
12 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke
13 Leslie Thomas Tri UK
14 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club
15 Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing
16 Brian O’Kelly Bristol RC
17 Spencer Robinson VC St Raphael
18 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
19 Stewart Ward New Forest CC
20 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers
21 Andrew Mackay DHC Racing
22 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000
23 Ben Lockett Tri UK
24 Lee Benson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
25 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele…
26 Adam Underdown Tri UK
27 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles
28 Daniel Stephens Rock N Road Cycles
29 Matt Morgan Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
30 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
31 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
32 James Curry Charlotteville CC
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Adele Martin PMR@Toachim House
2 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union
3 Laura Seary Newbury RC
4 Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta
5 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle
6 Susan Stroud Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin…
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique