Tom Chandler of Sherwood Pines wins round eight of the Junior National Road Race Series at Cublington
Result – Junior National Series
1 Tom Chandler Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
2 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
3 Robert Scott VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
4 Joey Walker RST Racing Team
5 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike
7 Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster
8 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
9 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
10 Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles – Drops RT
11 Stuart Balfour HMT Academy with JLT Condor
12 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team
13 Adam Hartley VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
14 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC
15 Jack Escritt HMT Academy with JLT Condor
16 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team
17 Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike
18 Nathan Draper RST Racing Team
19 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
20 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport
21 Unknown Rider1
22 Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike
23 Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club
24 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC
25 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls
26 George Jary VC Londres
27 Michael Moss Manx Viking Whls CC
28 Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
29 Joshua Roberts Zappi’s Racing Team
30 Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
31 Patrick Christopher Zappi’s Racing Team
32 Unknown Rider2
33 Unknown Rider3
34 Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
35 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers
35 Luke Morgan Corley Cycles – Drops RT
36 Jake Beach Team Vertex
37 David Tudor NFTO Race Club
38 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club
39 Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club
40 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
41 Ryan Coulton North City Velo Cycling Team
42 Ralf Hodgson VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
43 David Barnes Corley Cycles – Drops RT
44 Ryan Ashcroft VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
45 Joseph Linehan RP Racing Team
46 Karl Baillie HMT Academy with JLT Condor
47 Alexander Braybrooke HMT Academy with JLT Condor
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team