Daniel Barnett of drag2zero fastest in the Rossington Open 25 mile time trial on the O25/11 on 25 July (Sat)
Result – Rossington 25
1 Daniel Barnett www.drag2zero.com 00:52:05
2 Connor Swift Team PolyPipe 00:53:11
3 Anthony Bromley Barnsley RC 00:53:17
4 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Whs 00:53:27
5 Dan Taylor Team Bike Box Allan / Envelopemaster 00:53:28
6 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC 00:54:17
7 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:54:30
8 Stephen Ayers VC Bradford 00:55:11
9 Adam Jordan Cottingham Coureurs 00:55:32
10 Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whs CC 00:55:55
11 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 00:56:07
12 Michael Brammall Sugarcane Velo Club 00:56:31
13 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 00:56:47
14 Bill Seddon Bolsover & District CC 00:56:59
15 Neal Parkin North Notts Olympic CC 00:57:05
16 Shaun Randall Sugarcane Velo Club 00:57:10
17 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 00:57:32
18 Lawrence Burrows Team Swift 00:57:59
19 Simon Travell Bolsover & District CC 00:58:12
20 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC 00:58:22
21 Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:58:27
22 Lee Ibbitson Stocksbridge CC 00:58:31
23 Richard Lunt Rossington Whs 00:58:35
24 Ross Barton North Notts Olympic CC 00:58:41
25 Paul Mason Birdwell Whs 00:58:53
26 Chris Harris Holme Valley Whs 00:58:59
27 Peter Morris Carnac Planet X 00:59:09
28 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park CC 00:59:17
29 Dave Morgan Tickhill Velo Club 00:59:33
30 Paul Brownless Trent Valley Road Club 01:00:24
31 Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC 01:01:09
32 Christine Melia (W) Sheffrec CC 01:01:17
33 Ann Walsham (W) Maxx RT 01:01:49
34 Ian Ambler Rockingham CC 01:01:51
35 Neil Rothwell Seamons CC 01:02:58
36 Jason Drake Clifton C.C. York 01:03:01
37 Mark Haynes Albarosa CC 01:03:24
38 Jo Blackburn (W) Team Swift 01:03:27
39 Andy Shaw Ravensthorpe CC 01:03:36
40 Ian Mortimer Drighlington BC 01:03:51
41 Andrew Coulbeck Rossington Whs 01:03:52
42 Norman Griffin City RC (Hull) 01:03:54
43 Thomas Booth Geared Up Cycles 01:03:55
44 Sarah Harrison (W) Sheffield Tri Club 01:04:56
45 Nick Newby Ravensthorpe CC 01:05:20
46 Paul Ruta Yorkshire RC 01:05:25
47 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 01:05:51
48 James Asquith Ravensthorpe CC 01:06:11
49 Ian Micklethwaite West Yorks Police CC 01:07:38
50 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC 01:07:47
51 Maria Mulleady (W) Drighlington BC 01:08:12
52 Zoe Hibbard (W) Bolsover & District CC 01:08:14
53 John Smith Thurcroft CC 01:08:26
54 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 01:09:47
55 Beccy Kitchen (W) Drighlington BC 01:10:48
56 John Hatfield VTTA (North Mids) 01:10:50
57 Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC 01:12:29
58 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs 01:14:19
59 Allison Preece (W) Bolsover & District CC 01:16:17
60 Ala Jackson (W) Rockingham CC 01:21:34
61 Amanda Davies (W) Bolsover & District CC 01:29:31
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique