Darren Farr, David Ryan and Will Goulbourne winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday Circuit Races
Results: MK Bowl Thursday Crits
(Thanks Sarah at Corley Cycles for the result)
E/1/2
1 Will Goulbourne Corley Cycles – Drops RT
2 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes RT
3 Tim Allen Corley Cycles -Drops RT
4 Jake Hales Spirit Bikes RT
5 Anthony Moye Easton Ritte
6 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes RT
7 Matt Exley Corley Cycles -Drops RT
8 Oliver Maxwell Sports Grubb Kuota
9 Tom Neale Catford CC
10 Edward Watkiss Corley Cycles -Drops RT
11 Stuart Travis – Beames Spirit Bikes RT
12 Anthony Morris CC Ashwell
13 Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC
14 Aaron McCaffrey NBRC
15 Glenn McMenamin Equipe Velo
16 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes RT
17 Chris Dredge Spirit Bikes RT
18 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
19 Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra
20 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe CC
21 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes RT
22 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
23 Mike Wragg Arbis Colbert
24 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles -Drops RT
Unplaced Stephen Morrell High Wycombe CC
Unplaced Bryan Moore Equipe Velo
Unplaced Josh Jones Team Tor 2000
Unplaced Dean Collier Aylesbury CC
3/4
1 Darren Farr CC Luton
2 Chris Hart CC Luton
3 James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers
4 Chris Smith Python RT
5 Luke Souter Shutt Velo
6 Jason Green Bedfordshire Roads CC
7 Max Hale
8 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes
9 James Lambton Oxford University CC
10 Alex Fanshawe Zappis RT
11 Ruari O’Driscoll Edinburgh Uni
12 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
13 Martin Galpin PM
14 Tim Davies Icknield RC
15 Chris Manko Spirit Racing Team
16 Richard Golding Equipe Velo
17 Andrew Martin Leighton Buzzard RCC
18 Josh Beckett High Wycombe CC
19 Russell Rowles Spirit Racing Team
20 Robert Adams Icknield RC
21 Gavin James Icknield Road Club
22 Tim Hiscocks
23 Chris Parks Spirit Racing Team
Unplaced Bob Varney Corley Cycles – Drops RT
Unplaced Bob Taylor High Wycombe CC
Unplaced Mike Deeney CC Luton
Unplaced Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks
Unplaced Michael Coomber CC Luton
Unplaced Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes
Unplaced Sam Perfect High Wycombe CC
Unplaced Doug Ridley Bicester Millennium CC
Unplaced Bob Clapham 45 Road Club
Unplaced Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC
Unplaced Christy Tabrett 700cc
Unplaced Tamiko Butler
Unplaced Jordan Mackie Jackpot Racing
Unplaced Mark Bell Team Milton Keynes
Unplaced Jake Galvan 45 Road Club
Unplaced Darren Quigley Team Milton Keynes
4th Cats
1 David Ryan Swindon RC
2 Phil O’Connor Banbury Star
3 Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles
4 Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders CC
5 Christian Olley TMG Horizon
6 Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes
7 Brad Nelson Kassei CC
8 Jamie Noel Outdoor Traders CC
9 Marcus Dodd Spirit Bikes
10 Robert Tillott St Ives CC
11 Russell Batchelor 45 Road Club
12 Joshua Vinden Team Miton Keynes
13 Andy Keane London Phoenix
14 Adam Gross i-Cycle
15 Gary Macdonald A5 Rangers
16 Andy Mackay Welland Valley CC
17 Anthony Harriss Mercedes AMG
18 James Beer PM
19 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads
20 Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles
21 Enily Robertson CC Luton
22 David Parkes 45 Road Club
23 Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers
24 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne
25 Stuart Elvins VCT Racing
26 James Beechey A5 Rangers
27 Brodie Gardias PM
Unplaced Matthew Broad Spirit Racing Team
Unplaced Glenn Billington Icknield RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch