Conrad Moss from the host club Mid Devon CC, fastest in the Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday, Â August 2nd on the (S4/25)
Result – Mid Devon CC Open 25
1 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 00:50:33
(1st Overall/1st SW DC Champs Man & Ist VET on standard SW DC/(1st SWDC Team)
2 Daniel Barnett www.drag2zero.com 00:52:10 2nd Overall
3 Gary Fouracres St Austell Whs CC 00:53:00 3rd Overall
4 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:53:22 4th Overall
5 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheeler CC 00:53:51
6 Niall Todd Tavistock Whs CC 00:54:17
7 Tim Mcevoy Lanhydrock Wheelers 00:54:22
8 Steve Hockings-Thompson CS Dynamo (Exmouth) 00:54:25 1st over 40
9 Paul Walshe City Cycle Couriers RT 00:54:30
10 Nick French St Austell Whs CC 00:54:52
11 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo (Exmouth) 00:55:12
12 Mark Williamson Exeter Whs CC 00:55:53
13 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:56:01 1st over 50/(SW DC Team)
14 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 00:56:03 (SW DC Team)
15 Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheeler CC 00:56:24
16 Nick Young Yeovil CC 00:56:35
17 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk 00:56:45
18 Niel Mccoy Revo Racing 00:57:00
19 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC 00:57:21
20 Jack Ibbotson Exeter Whs CC 00:57:42
21 Barry Moss Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:57:45
22 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 00:58:02
23 Crystal Spearman Nopinz 00:58:41 1st Lady/1st SW DC Lady
24 Richard Brown Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:58:44
25 Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk 00:58:45
26 Edward O’connell Essa Cycling Club 00:58:52
27 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 00:58:55
28 Tom Cox Northover VT/Rudy Project 00:59:02 1st over 60
29 Mike Rose Exeter Whs CC 00:59:08
30 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 00:59:35
31 Emma Cockcroft Bikeshed UEx 01:00:01 2nd Lady
32 Andy Millward Yeovil CC 01:00:04
33 Zoe Betteridge North Devon Wheelers 01:00:11
34 Neil Carey Exeter Whs CC 01:00:22
35 Phillip Young Alltrax 01:01:17
36 Steuart Saunders Linda Saunders Estate Agents CRT 01:01:20
37 Scott Ellwood Minehead CC 01:01:30
38 Becky Smith Revo Racing 01:01:47
39 Greg Rorke Exeter Whs CC 01:02:00
40 Jeremy Summers Minehead CC 01:02:01
41 Mick Daniels Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain 01:02:07
42 John Clemit Yeovil CC 01:02:14
43 Darin Dodd Mid Devon CC 01:02:16
44 Mark Gorman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:02:18
45 Mark Peard Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:02:34
46 Dominic Start Mid Devon CC 01:04:08
47 Carl Guppy Linda Saunders Estate Agents CRT 01:04:15
48 Bethan Stubbs Bikeshed UEx 01:04:19
49 Rod Stewart Tavistock Whs CC 01:05:18
50 Alexandra Sheehan Bikeshed UEx 01:05:47
51 Robert Graves Penzance Wheelers CC 01:06:35
52 David Roe NDW-Southfork 01:08:21
53 Nik Rorke Exeter Whs CC 01:11:08
54 Ivor Pooke City Cycle Couriers RT 01:11:35
55 Sarah Lakey Mid Devon CC 01:14:55
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT