Antony Wallis and Bob Downs still remain unbeaten as they win at the Southend Wheelers Over the Hill Races on Sunday
Results – Southend Wheelers Over the Hill Races
A/B/C/D
1st Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno
2nd Rick Edwards CC Luton
3rd Thomas Chmielewski Finchley RT
4th Richard Unwin GS Vecchi
5th Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
6th Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
7th Jared Millar Verulam CC
8th Phil Starr Python RT
9th Martin Jones Colour Tech RT
10th Andy Yeoman Met Police CC
11th Ken Prince GS Vecchi
12th Martin Meades Ciclos Uno
13th Trevor Bradbury Python TR
14th High Williams Ciclos Uno
15th Malcolm Whitehead Kingsnorth International
16th Lee Sayer 4 T + Velo Club
17th Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC
18th Frank Rawlins North Road CC
19th P. Matcham Kingsnorth International
20th Sean O’Regan PMR @ Toachim House
21st Martin Elms Rapha CC
22nd Colin Roshier Team Quest
23rd Colin Smith Colour Tech RT
24th Brad Lamb LVRC Private Member
25th Barry Simpson Southend Wheelers
26th Peter Arden Glendene CC
27th Julian Niles-Cunnington Condor Cycles
28th Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT
29th Damien Foy Eagle RC
30th Ian Glen ASC 360
31st Nick Rossman Finchley RT
32nd David Farrow Eagle RC
33rd Andy Sykes Team Quest
34th Tony Meader Eagle RC
35th Steve Somba Dulwich Paragon CC
36th Neil Wasi TMC
37th Alan Groves VC Revolution
38th Steve Collins Dulwich Paragon CC
39th Danny Tape Southend Wheelers
40th Jonathan McColl Central London CTC
E/F/G/G
1st Bob Downs Condor Team
2nd Terry Devine Braintree Velo
3rd Chris Edwards Kingsnorth International
4th Geoff Bores Ford CC
5th Dick Naylor Abellio / S.F.A. CC
6th Charlie Bruce Medway Velo
7th Roger Jackaman S.W.RC / Evans
8th Roger McGlynn London Dynamo
9th Tony Woodcock Kingsnorth International
10th Paul Cackett VC Peloton
11th Ollie MacPherson Planet Velo
12th Steve Smith Redbridge CC
13th Dave Brown Leighton Buzzard CC
14th Bob Evans Lewes Wanderers
15th Peter Jones Hillingdon CC
16th Barry Jones Cycles Dauphine
17th Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC
18th Peter Constable Velo Schils Interbike
19th Terry Butcher Southend Wheelers
20th Chaz Wilde Eagle RC
21st Fred Jefcoate Victoria CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)