Rebecca Rimmington and Matt Nowell winners at the Tuesday evening circuit races at Tameside in Greater Manchester
Results – Tameside Tuesday Crits
2/3/4
1 Matt Nowell Kuota Spinergy GSG
2 Alex Simmons Bowipas Bontrager Racing
3 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
4 Matt Hallam The Nab Racing
5 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
6 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club
7 Andrew Webster Team Moda-Anon
8 Jake Whitwam 3RT
9 Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC
10 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
11 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT
12 Ryan Ellis Albarosa Cycling Club
13 Colin Williams HD Revolutions (HDR)
14 David Price Chorlton Velo
15 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club
16 Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club
17 Rob Wilkinson PM
18 Ryan Manders Private Member
19 Matt Ellis PM
20 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura
21 Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling Club
22 Sam Travis Holmfirth Cycling Club
23 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
24 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club
25 Fernando Garcia Ghia Color
26 Kevin McNeill Manchester Wheelers Club
27 George Robinson Chorlton Velo
28 Gregory Carr Macclesfield Wheelers
Women
1 Rebecca Rimmington PM
2 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team
3 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club
4 Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club
5 Lorna Fisher Manchester Wheelers Club
6 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk
7 Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC
8 Leah Pheasey PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team
9 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru
10 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Club
11 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club
12 Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club
13 Vikki O’Brien Manchester Wheelers Club
14 Rowen Ratcliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
15 Katie Toft Mossley CRT
16 Sian Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club
17 Nicola Pye PM
YOUTH
Category C
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
2 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo C
3 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club C
4 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo C
5 Ross Hooley Lyme RC C
6 Kyle Braun Private Member C
Girls
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Cg
Category B
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT B
2 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT B
3 George Spencer Mossley CRT B
4 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT B
Category A
1 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo A
2 Ben Barlow Cog Set A
3 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT A
4 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT A
Girls
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team Bg
Category D
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator D
2 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club D
3 Finlay Rogers Private Member D
4 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo D
E Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Eg
2 Holly McHugh Team Terminator Eg
Category E
1 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E
2 Patrick Mannion Private Member E
D Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Dg
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)