David Brearley and David Bolland just two of the winners at the Scunthorpe Track League on August 7
Results – Scunthorpe Track League 8
Youth 1 lap TT
1 Travis Johnson Linsquad
2 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
3 Riley Blackmore Pedal Sport
4 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
5 Noah Scott Wright Feartherstone RC
youth lap handicap
1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Noah Scott Wright Feartherstone RC
3 Travis Johnson Linsquad
4 Riley Blackmore Pedal Sport
5 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
Youth 5 lap points
1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Noah Scott Wright Feartherstone RC
3 Riley Blackmore Pedal Sport
4 Travis Johnson Linsquad
youth 1 lap hcp
1 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
2 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
3 Riley Blackmore Pedal Sport
4 Travis Johnson Linsquad
5 Noah Scott Wright Feartherstone RC
senior 6k blk Hcp
1 David Brearley The Nab Racing
2 Kieran Simcox Bikebox
3 David Bolland Claycross RT
4 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
5 Will Perrett Heanor Clarion
6 Liam Davies
senior B Devil
1 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
2 Liam Davies
3 Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC
4 Calum Lawson Broom Wagon RT
5 David Trotter Giant York RT
6 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Poly CC
senior A Devil
1 David Bolland Claycross RT
2 David Brearley The Nab Racing
3 Will Perrett Heanor Clarion
4 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln
5 Kieran Simcox Bikebox
6 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Poly CC
senior 8k block hcp
1 Howard Heighton Ferryhil Wheelers
2 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
3 Mark Minting Dinnington RC
4 Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC
5 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
6 Calum Lawson Broom Wagon RT
senior 10mile scratch
1 David Brearley The Nab Racing
2 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Poly CC
3 Kieran Simcox Bikebox
4 David Bolland Claycross RT
5 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Cours
6 Liam Davies
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands