Mark Arnold of CC Desiragear won the East Anglian VTTA 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the B10/43
Result – East Anglian VTTA 10
1 Mark Arnold CC Desiragear 00:21:15
2 James Rush CC Sudbury 00:21:55
3 Mark Richards V.C. Baracchi 00:22:20
4 Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers & TC 00:23:06
5 Paul Shelley Diss & District CC 00:23:16
6 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 00:23:17
7 Gary Matthews SoleBay Cycle Sport 00:23:19
8 Jeff Wharton Velo Schils / Interbike RT 00:23:35
9 Guy Stevens East Anglian CC 00:24:09
10 Jamie Doy SoleBay Cycle Sport 00:24:11
11 Nigel Walsh North Norfolk Wheelers 00:24:15
12 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 00:24:17
13 Glen Clark Ely & District C & Tri Club 00:24:18
14 Steve Peck Newmarket C & Tri Club 00:24:23
15 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo 00:24:26
16 Alan Hale West Suffolk Wheelers & TC 00:24:43
17 John Parkes Stowmarket & Dist CC 00:24:50
18 Chris Womack V.C. Baracchi 00:24:52
19 Keith Clarke Colchester Rovers CC 00:25:12
20 Len Benton Colchester Rovers CC 00:25:24
21 Stephen Searby Ipswich BC 00:25:35
22 Martin Holmes Ely & District C & Tri Club 00:25:35
23 Roger Graham CC Breckland 00:25:50
24 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers & TC 00:26:04
25 Ron Back West Suffolk Wheelers & TC 00:26:08
26 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers & TC 00:26:38
27 Colin Harris CC Sudbury 00:26:58
28 Jenny Anderson [W] Great Yarmouth CC 00:27:03
29 David Fenn CC Sudbury 00:27:39
30 Jim Caplin Godric CC 00:28:39
31 Denese Hallahan [W] Wisbech Wheelers 00:30:28
32 Derek Lusher Norwich ABC 00:30:34
33 Len Finch CC Sudbury 00:31:37
34 Eddie Fone Norwich ABC 00:35:46
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique