Simon Wilson of Polypipe Racing and Ben Heywood winners at week 18 of the Salt Ayre Edge Cycleworks series on Tuesday night
Result – Tuesday Salt Ayre League
E/1/2/
1 Simon Wilson Polypipe Racing
2 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK
3 Julian Pearson The Nab RT
4 Alistair Hepworth Envelope Master
5 Matthew Lythgoe The Nab RT
6 Neil Robinson Lune RCC
7 Sam Pickering THR Racing
8 Robert Patchett THR Racing
9 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster
10 Beau Smith Leisure Lakes
11 Tom Gibson GWE RT
12 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella
13 Peter Hollis THR Racing
14 John Agnew BC private member
15 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
Cat 3/4 & Women
1 Ben Heywood BC private member
2 Beau Smith Leisure Lakes
3 Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC
4 Ben Tripper East Lancs RC
5 Matt Dohenny Lancashire RC
6 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
7 Sam Roper GWE RT
8 Robert Seddon Chorley CC
9 Ross Miller The Nab RT
10 Eve Dixon Team 22 WRT
11 Toby Carway GWE RT
12 Mark Strickland Settle Wheelers
13 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
14 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella
15 Phil Peake Lune RCC
16 Ashley Marsh G4 Acre RT
17 Darren Bracewell Lancashire Road Club
18 Rebecca Rimmington BC private member
19 Jon Connah Chorley CC
20 Graham Atkinson THR Racing
21 Duncan Smith THR Racing
22 Gabby Duckworth Lune RCC
23 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
24 John Agnew BC private member
25 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)