Results – Cyclopark Saturday Crits

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Jack Donaldson, Holly MacMahon, James Ambrose-Parish & William Macalpine winners at the Kent Cyclopark Saturday Circuit Races

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Cyclopark Saturday Crits

E/1/2 Women
1 Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton
2 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club

3/4 Women
1 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing
2 Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Rosie Lethbridge
4 Agata Woznicka
5 Katherine Kimber Essex Roads CC
6 Emma Fudge Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Ceri Macalpine Velo Club Peloton
8 Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Carolyn Swan Kent Velo Girls CC
10 Rachel Heptonstall North Road CC
11 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC

3rd Cat only
1 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
3 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC
4 James McKay Finchley Racing Team
5 Ian Vagg 4T+ Velo Club
6 Dominic Campbell Medway VC
7 Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club
8 Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union
9 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club
10 Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club
11 Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club
13 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team

4th Cat only
1 William Macalpine Velo Club Peloton
2 Richard Wise Repack
3 Chris Cook 4T+ Velo Club
4 Mark Edgley Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Rory Palmer London Dynamo
6 Chris Ware Pretorius Bikes
7 Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
9 Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club
10 Alex Wooley Medway VC
11 Michael Livett Repack
12 Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13 Daniel Pieters
14 Piers Hazelgrove Adalta Cycling Club
15 Nigel Tamplin Hastings & St Leonards CC
16 Matt Saywell Medway VC
17 David Bagley Panagua CC
18 Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC

2/3/4
1 Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team
2 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
3 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club
4 Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House
6 Ben Foames Wigmore CC
7 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
8 Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
9 Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC
10 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC
11 Thomas Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team
12 John Woyton Glendene CC
13 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union
14 Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes
15 Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Whls
16 Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club
17 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers
18 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
19 Jacob Kennison Beeston RC
20 David Hunt Southborough & District Whls
21 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
22 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
23 Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: