Full field of 80 riders for the Victor Berlemont Road Race (National B) on Sunday, August 30 at Woodcote in Oxfordshire
Startlist: Victor Berlemont Road Race
1 Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks
2 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks
3 Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks
4 Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks
6 Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks
7 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT
8 William Harper Pedal Heaven RT
9 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
10 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT
11 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT
12 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT
13 Tim Allen Corley Cycles – Drops RT
14 William Goulbourne Corley Cycles – Drops RT
15 Simon Henley Corley Cycles – Drops RT
16 Edward Palfreeman Corley Cycles – Drops RT
17 Michael Smith Corley Cycles – Drops RT
18 Edward Watkiss Corley Cycles – Drops RT
19 Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
20 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
21 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
22 Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
23 Mark Christian Team Wiggins
24 Luc Hall Team Wiggins
25 Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins
26 Daniel Patten Team Wiggins
27 Michael Thompson Team Wiggins
28 Joshua Lawless Team Moda-Anon
29 Andrew Turner Team Moda-Anon
30 Andrew Webster Team Moda-Anon
31 Zack Williamson Team Moda-Anon
32 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing
33 Thomas Leach Felt Racing
34 Daniel Bigham Beeline Bicycles RT
35 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
36 James Archibald G.S. Henley
37 Paul Elcock G.S. Henley
38 Joe Harris Cycling Team Tomacc
39 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
40 Richard Wood Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
41 Mike Wragg Arbis – Colbert Cycles RT
42 Edward Laverack JLT Condor
43 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team
44 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team
45 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC
46 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union
47 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union
48 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
49 David Billings VC St Raphael
50 Matthew Bone Danny Shane – Storck Racing
51 Tom Burnley Thames Velo
52 Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal
53 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo
54 Douglas Coleman CC Luton
55 Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla
56 Oliver Davies OVB
57 Lee Davis Ride 24/7
58 Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Race Team
59 Alex Fanshawe Zappis Racing Team
60 Andrew Feather Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
61 Calum Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk
62 David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club
63 Peter Hitt VC Meudon
64 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club
65 Bevan Humphreys Easton Ritte
66 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis
67 Joshua Jones Team Tor 2000
68 David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club
69 James Local Neon-Velo Cycling Team
70 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk
71 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
72 Anthony Moye Easton Ritte
73 Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles
74 Andrew Pickett Eden Veranda Racing
75 William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse
76 Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC
77 Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre
78 Sean Townsend Radeon Cycle Coaching
79 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
80 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)