Philip Turton of the Yorkshire Road Club fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation Open 100 mile time trial on the V275
Result – Yorkshire Cycling Federation Open 100
1 Philip Turton Yorkshire Road Club 03:51:54
2 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC 03:52:36
3 Dominic Hill Bec CC 03:53:50
4 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 03:55:43
5 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo 03:57:32
6 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC 04:03:29
7 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 04:05:30
8 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 04:05:48
9 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club 04:07:16
10 Chris Smith Condor RC 04:07:57
11 Garteh Metcalfe Otley CC 04:09:57
12 Gavin Mcintosh Albarosa CC 04:10:25
13 Alan Emmott Fareham Whs 04:17:29
14 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 04:17:39
15 David Rollins Ferryhill Whs 04:20:54
16 Lee Cairns Team Swift 04:23:39
17 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycle Racing Team 04:24:46
18 Amy Ogden Tuxford Clarion C C 04:26:30
19 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club 04:29:06
20 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion 04:31:01
21 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 04:31:25
22 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 04:31:43
23 Kerry Gowland Team Swift 04:32:49
24 Vicky Jowett Team Swift 04:34:13
25 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 04:34:42
26 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 04:35:25
27 David Percival Team Swift 04:37:57
28 Kev Shand West Pennine RC 04:39:02
29 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC 04:39:42
30 Kevin Watson Calder Clarion 04:41:40
31 Stephen Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 04:41:52
32 Cliff Beldon Team Swift 04:45:46
33 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 04:46:26
34 John Hallas Valley Striders Cycling Club 04:48:01
35 John Buddle Otley CC 04:50:31
36 Dave Bramley Team Swift 04:52:49
37 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 05:00:00
38 Ali Mahdi East Bradford CC 05:18:03
39 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 05:26:25
40 John Scott Witham Whs 05:28:54
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)