Nick Grogan and Adam Darbyshire winners at the Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races in Greater Manchester
Results – Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races
2/3/4
1 Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing
2 Daniel Thut Mono Velo CC
3 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis
4 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Matt Hallam The Nab Racing
6 Robert Lockhart Audlem Cycling Club
7 Jake Whitwam 3RT
8 Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC
9 Dan Boultby Langdale Lightweight
10 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
11 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
12 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
13 Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC
14 Michael Cox Pro-Salton
15 Ryan Manders Private Member
16 Phil Guest Private Member
17 Rob Wilkinson Private Member
18 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club
19 Matthew Cosgrove Polocini Test Team
20 Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
21 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo
22 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
23 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
24 James Lyons PM
25 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT
4th Category
1 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo
2 John Fradley PM
3 Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club
4 Graham Balshaw Lancashire RC
5 David Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club
6 Jonathan Brook HD Revolutions (HDR)
7 Brendan Devlin 3RT
8 Pete Lloyd Manchester Wheelers Club
9 Harry Myers 3RT
10 Tom Allen Achieve Northside Skinnergate
11 Jake Holder Private Member
12 Simon Ashworth PM
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club
14 Peter Iskandar PM
15 Mike Stocchero 3RT
16 Andrew Laffan Manchester Wheelers Club
17 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club
18 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo
YOUTH
Category C
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
2 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion C
3 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo C
4 Ross Hooley Lyme RC C
5 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT C
Category A
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle A
2 Harry Cooper 3RT A
3 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo A
4 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT A
Category B
1 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT B
2 Joe Burns Eastlands Velo B
3 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT B
4 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC B
5 James Storey Eastlands Velo B
6 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT B
Category C Girls
1 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Cg
Category A Girls
1 Sam Verrill Speedflex Race Team Ag
2 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Ag
3 Emma Holmes Sportcity Velo Ag
Category B Girls
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team Bg
Category D Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Dg
2 Isabel Koch Mossley CRT Dg
3 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Dg
Category D Boys
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator D
2 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC D
3 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion D
4 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club D
5 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo D
6 Finlay Rogers Private Member D
7 Adam Smith West Pennine CC D
Category E
1 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy E
Category E Girls
1 Holly McHugh Team Terminator Eg
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)