Result – VTTA Midlands Open 25

2014_Twenty3c_Banner_Oct

Jon Simpkins of drag2zero fastest in the VTTA Midlands Open 25 on August 22

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – VTTA Midlands Open 25
1. Jon Simpkins www.drag2zero.com 00:51:48
2. Tom Ward Team Echelon – Rotor 00:52:06
3. Stephen Vanes Wyre Forest CRC 00:53:14
4. Tim Wood Team Echelon – Rotor 00:54:47
5. Jason Haynes Leamington C & AC 00:54:52
6. Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC 00:54:57
7. Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo 00:54:59
8. Richard Eason Solihull CC 00:55:42
9. B Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:56:11
10. Andrew Overton Wyre Forest CRC 00:56:15
11. Matthew Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:56:35
12. Simon Wix VTTA S Wales 00:56:42
13. Dean Dovey Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:56:57
14. Peter Ward Stratford Cycling Club 00:57:06
15. John Pitman Leamington C & AC 00:57:11
16. Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:57:14
17. Richard Lomas Birmingham Running & Triathlon 00:57:53
18. Martin Staines Worcester St. Johns CC 00:58:20
19. Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC 00:58:22
20. Rosie Armitage Team Echelon – Rotor 00:58:28
21. Mark Cooper Redditch Road & Path CC 0:58:35
22. Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 00:59:22
23. Phil Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:59:27
24. David Wood Stourbridge Velo 00:59:36
25. John French Oxford City Road Club 00:59:53
26. Kean Bendelow Worcester St. Johns CC 00:59:54
27. Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:59:57
28. Stuart Harris RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 01:00:08
29. Ian Connolly Wyre Forest CRC 01:00:25
30. Steve Mountford Solihull CC 01:00:36
31. Phil Banks RMCC 01:00:44
32. Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC 01:00:52
33. Stephen Radmall Hinckley CRC 01:01:14
34. Dan Geisler Worcester St. Johns CC 01:01:16
35. Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 01:02:43
36. Nicholas Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC 01:02:49
37. Vikki Sivertsen Malvern Triathlon Club 01:03:00
38. Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 01:03:05
39. Colin Williamson Solihull CC 01:04:36
40. William Harper Warwickshire RC 01:04:45
41. Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 01:04:56
42. Paul Mulready Calder Clarion 01:06:08
43. Richard Kings Beacon Roads CC 01:06:48
44. Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:07:42
45. Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 01:07:49
46. Alison Vessey Micky Cranks CC 01:08:01
47. Cath Fenn Coventry RC 01:08:13
48. Stephanie Peters Team Jewson – MI Racing 01:08:30
49. Brian Wills Hinckley CRC 01:08:38
50. Mick Ives Team Jewson – MI Racing 01:08:51
51. Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC 01:11:01
52. Harry Cowley Chester Road Club Merseyside
53. Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion 01:12:32
54. Ernest Mowat Oldbury & District 01:14:52
55. Alex Munro Lancashire RC 01:16:26
56. John Griffin Elizabethan CC 01:19:48

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: