Ruari Yeoman of Spokes Racing Team winner of the road race at Rosewell in Midlothian (Scotland) on Saturday
Result – Rosewell Road Race
1 Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team
2 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh
3 Lewis Oliphant Velo Club Edinburgh
4 Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club
5 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
6 Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team
7 Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
8 Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC
9 Tom Fernie Velo Club Edinburgh
10 Peter Wakely Edinburgh RC
11 Hamish Carrick Project 51
12 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
13 Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh
14 David Beattie Hawick CC
15 Scott Johnston
16 Harry Bulstrode Velo Club Edinburgh
17 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks
18 David Scott Paramount CRT
19 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
20 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club
21 Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team
22 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers
23 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club
24 Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC
25 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club
26 Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team
27 Malcolm Dunlop Velo Club Edinburgh
28 Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club
29 Jamie Nellany Velo Club Edinburgh
30 Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC
31 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
32 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
33 Matthew Ansell Velo Club Edinburgh
34 Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC
35 Kris Lindsay Velo Club Edinburgh
36 Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin
37 Andries Waelkens Edinburgh University CC
38 Greig Scott Pedal Power RT
39 Seamus Spencer Ronde Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)