David Murrell of London Phoenix CC and Clive Rhodes winners at the Crawley Wheelers Road Races on Sunday
Result – Crawley Wheelers Road Races
3rd Cat
1 Clive Rhodes
2 Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
3 Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC
4 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles
5 Andrew Clare London Dynamo
6 Oliver Craig Mono Velo CC
7 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
8 Ian Long
9 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Ian Tucker Twickenham CC
11 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union
12 Peter Dalton Mono Velo CC
13 David Prickett Team Moore Fitness RC
14 Samuel Andrew Paceline RT
15 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC
16 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
17 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
18 Oliver Hilton
19 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers
20 Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club
21 Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC
22 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
23 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
2/3
1 David Murrell London Phoenix CC
2 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC
3 Pat Wright Paceline RT
4 Warren Jesse Team Moore Fitness RC
5 Andrew Syme Primera-Sports.Com
6 Peter Allan
7 George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC
8 Ray Wilson London Dynamo
9 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
10 Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club
11 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
13 Graham Crow Handsling Racing
14 Stuart Spies London Dynamo
15 Peter Morris Team ASL360
16 Will Ranoe VCGH
17 Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles RT
18 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco
19 James Bonham Danny Shane – Storck Racing
20 Matthew Bone Danny Shane – Storck Racing
21 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo
22 Dominic Clegg Paceline RT
23 Simon Potter WyndyMilla
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique