Junior Alexander Foster of Border City Whs CC fastest in the Beacon Wheelers CC Hill Climb on August 25th
Result – Beacon Wheelers CC Hill Climb
Great Dunn Fell Hill Climb – L826 | 25th August
1 Alexander Foster Border City Whs CC 24:42.3
2 Laurie Lambeth Beacon Wheelers 25:09.8
3 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron VC Cumbria 25:15.1
4 Sam Roper GWE Race Team 25:46.4
5 Jim Henderson Southport CC 25:49.8
6 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club 26:16.4
7 Ross Malpass Garstang CC 26:40.8
8 Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC 27:16.2
9 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers 27:26.4
10 Matthew Brown University of Sheffield CC 27:37.7
11 Clive Upton Hambleton RC 27:50.2
12 Lee Ager Derwentside CC 27:50.3
13 Thomas Brook Lancaster CC 28:11.5
14 Ben Harrison GWE Race Team 28:17.3
15 Eion Gormley Derwentside CC 28:25.2
16 Niall Paterson VC Cumbria 28:30.6
17 John Murfin Settle World Wide Wheelers 28:38.3
18 Ben Lane GS Metro 28:40.9
19 Duncan Edwards University of Birmingham CC 28:49.4
20 Keith Melvin Border City Whs CC 29:08.3
21 Ashley Ryan Honister 92 29:26.1
22 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 29:42.5
23 John Edmondson Beacon Wheelers 30:14.4
24 Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers 30:24.3
25 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 30:29.7
26 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers 30:57.3
27 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC 31:41.8
28 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 32:01.8
29 Andrew Hewat Rock to Roll Cycles 32:03.0
30 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 32:03.9
31 Dan Kendall Border City Whs CC 32:22.7
32 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 32:26.4
33 Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan 33:04.5
34 Sebastian Stockbridge Blaydon CC 33:30.2
35 Martin Collett Border City Whs CC 36:17.5
36 Simon Harlow Border City Whs CC 36:57.3
37 Austin Hughes Derwent Valley Cycling Club 37:16.3
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)