British Time Trial Silver medallist Edmund Bradbury of NFTO wins the Haugh Wood Hill Climb
Result – Haugh Wood Hill Climb
1 Edmund Bradbury NFTO 00:04:54
2 Ceri Middleton Climb On Bikes 0:05:19
2 Rhys Phillips NFTO 0:05:19
4 Mike Morris NFTO 0:05:22
5 Will Perrin Gannett CC 0:05:28
6 Josh Sandman Climb On Bikes 0:05:35
7 Tom Turner NFTO 0:05:43
7 Jon Heath Climb On Bikes 0:05:43
9 Andy Turner NFTO 0:05:46
10 Jack Hughes NFTO 0:05:49
11 Kerry Styles NFTO 0:06:15
12 Darren Morgan NFTO 00:06:22
13 Matt Morris NFTO 0:06:26
14 Luke Eversham NFTO 0:06:27
15 Owain Phillips NFTO 0:06:34
16 Tim Hutchinson NFO 0:06:36
17 Christie Jones Hfd Wheelers 0:06:38
18 Jon Phillips Hfd Wheelers 0:06:40
19 Rory Evans Hfd Wheelers 0:06:41
20 Reuben Egger Climb On Bikes 0:06:47
21 Nick Onyett NFTO 0:06:58
22 Paul Evans Hfd Wheelers 0:07:02
23 Kyle Dovey Climb On Bikes 0:07:13
24 Andrew Griffiths NFTO 0:07:17
25 Megan James Abergavenny RC 0:07:21
26 Eddie Short Hfd Wheelers 0:07:33
27 Max Williams Climb On Bikes 0:07:40
28 Josh Andrews Climb On Bikes 0:07:54
29 Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes 00:07:56
29 Lolos Lakotombe Climb On Bikes 0:07:56
31 Dean Prosser Hfd Wheelers 0:07:59
32 Jack Prosser Hfd Wheelers 0:08:02
33 Kevin Rowe Hfd Wheelers 0:08:12
34 Suzanne Kirk Hfd Wheelers 0:08:20
35 R Kearney Hfd Wheelers 0:08:23
36 Thomas Conway Hfd Wheelers 0:09:31
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique