Josh Rochester-Greet winner of the Royal Navy Road Race Championship on Wednesday at Dartmoor (Devon)
Result: Royal Navy Road Race Champs
1 Josh Rochester-Greet
2 Lee Frost Easton Ritte
3 Ashton St. Hill Forza Cycles Racing Team
4 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
5 Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union
6 Ben Lockett Tri UK
7 Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
8 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
9 Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union
10 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
11 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
12 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC
13 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
14 Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
15 Marc Ryan Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16 Peter Barlow Swansea University RT-LeisureT…
17 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
18 Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC
19 Jordan Wade Swansea University RT-LeisureT…
20 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
21 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
22 Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
23 Arved Schwendel Exeter Wheelers
24 Robert Clutterbuck Exeter Wheelers
25 Mark Hill Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
26 John Mills Tri UK
27 Richard Price Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
28 Craig Gould Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
29 David Weatherspoon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
30 Michael Cox Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
31 Mark Coombe Mid Devon CC
32 Dan Connor
33 Dean Hance Rutrainingtoday CC
34 Garth McColville Honister ’92
35 James Pugh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
36 Alistair Stubbs
37 Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
38 Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
39 Deane Smith Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT
40 Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
41 John Storrie
42 Gary Peterson
43 Andre Milne
44 Chris Howarth
45 Wayne Reeder Tanks Direct Cycling
46 david evans
47 Robert Davidson
48 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)