George Wood leads a 1-2 for Richardsons-Trek RT in the Jef Schils Mem Road Race
Result – Jef Schils Mem Road Race
(thanks John and Sue)
1 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT
4 David Bates Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT
5 Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC
6 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT
7 Joseph Clark Team Envelopemaster/Bikeboxalan
8 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks
9 Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT
10 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT
11 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT
12 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT
13 Dominic Schils Zannata Cycling Team
14 Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT
15 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team
16 Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
17 Alastair Hepworth Team Envelopemaster/Bikeboxalan
18 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team
19 Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT
20 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
21 Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
22 Andrew Sheret OVB
23 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC
24 Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/Banks
25 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team
26 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks
27 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House
28 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
29 David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club
30 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
31 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
32 Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney
33 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
34 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
35 Jacob Trotter Team Envelopemaster/Bikeboxalan
36 Oliver Davies OVB
37 Douglas Coleman CC Luton
38 Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC
39 Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles
40 Ian Vagg 4T+ Velo Club
41 Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
42 Michael Auger Iceni Velo
43 Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Club
44 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
45 Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team
46 Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House
47 James Hill Team Envelopemaster/Bikeboxalan
48 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey
49 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
50 Medhi Tigrine Private
51 Andrew Brinkley OVB
52 Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks
53 Jack Burgin St Ives CC
54 Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
55 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
56 Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
57 Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club
58 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)