Results – Pendle Midweek Crits

2014_August_Prendas_Bannerr4

Simon Wilson of Team Polypipe took back to back victories at rounds 1 and 2 at the end of season mid week racing at the Steven Burke circuit in Pendle.

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Pendle Midweek Crits

Note: Racing starts at 7pm prompt for E/1/2/3 and 3,4 racing. Final 2 rounds are this Thursday the 17th and 24th.

Results

3rd September Autumn series Steven Burke Hub Round 1

E/1/2/3
1 Simon Wilson Team Polypipe
2 Sean McGovern Team Wallis
3 Sam Boast Wheelbase Altura
4 Martin Woffindin Team Moda-Anon
5 Jay McCarthy Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
7 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT

3/4
1 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Jonny Tomes Jedi Cyclesport
4 Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle
5 James Farrington Sport City Velo
6 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC
7 Jordan Stanworth Acheive Nothside Skinnergate
8 Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Steven Gott Ilkley CC
10 Martin Usher Time RT
11 Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers
12 Thomas White Wilson Wheelers
13 Chad Rawsterne Cycle Sport Pendle
14 Paul Nelson Ribble Valley CRC
15 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
16 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
17 Nick Hall Bury Clarion CC
18 David Parrington Clitheroe Bike Club
19 Alex Hutchinson Pedalsport CC
20 Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC

10th September  Autumn series Steven Burke Hub Round 2

E/1/2/3
1 Simon Wilson Team Polypipe
2 Alex Jones Champion System VCUK Racing Team
3 Ben  Harrison Gwert
4 Joe  Auty Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Sean McGovern Team Wallis
6 Oliver  Payton Kuota-Spinergy-GSG
7 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
8 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Jay McCarthy Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Martin Woffindin Team Moda-Anon
11 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
12 Steve Abbott THR Racing

3/4
1 Benjamin Heywood Private Member
2 Beau Smith Racepace
3 Ben Trippier East Lancs RC
4 Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Neil Rollins Ilkley CC
7 Jim Adamson Ilkley CC
8 Simon Lerpiniere Skipton CC
9 Declan Brady Bury Clarion CC
10 Rob  Weir VeloSchils Interbike RT
11 James Farrington Sport City Velo
12 Steven Gott Ilkley CC
13 Paul Nelson Ribble Valley CRC
14 Ben Slaven Racepace
15 Matthew Doheny Lancs RC
16 Martin Usher Time RT
17 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC
18 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
19 Alex Hutchinson Pedalsport CC
20 Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC
21 David Parrington Clitheroe Bike Club
22 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle
23 Earl Logan Lune RC

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: