Matt Langworthy and Matt Clinton title winners at the RTTC Circuit Time Trial Championships
Results – RTTC Circuit Time Trial Championships
MEN
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 00:41:30
2 Joshua Williams Revolutions Racing 00:42:14
3 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 00:42:17
4 Christopher Fennell Banks/Catford CC Equipe 00:42:50
5 Dean Robson Somerset Road Club/The Bicycle Chain 00:43:20
6 William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles 00:43:27
7 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:43:39
8 Douglas Coleman CC Luton 00:43:48
9 Nick English Banjo Cycles.com 00:44:20
10 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:44:22
11 Peter Nicholls Team P B Performance 00:44:35
12 Jonathan Wears Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:44:35
13 Jim Moffatt Virgin Active 00:45:26
14 James Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC 00:45:30
15 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 00:45:31
16 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:45:44
17 Christophe Demoulin Rapha Cycling Club 00:45:58
18 Leigh Smith Equipe Velo 00:46:06
19 Jeremy Honor Equipe Velo 00:46:07
20 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 00:46:25
21 Paul Granger Fairly United CT 00:47:08
22 Rhys Clegg PMR @ Toachim House 00:47:54
23 Joshua Lawless PMR @ Toachim House 00:48:38
24 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC 00:48:54
25 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:49:16
26 Johan Van Aardt VTTA Midlands 00:49:18
27 James Hewitt Kingston Wheelers CC 00:49:18
28 Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes 00:49:24
29 Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:49:50
30 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:50:03
31 Richard Hutt Harp RC 00:50:08
32 Russell Green Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:51:11
33 James McKenzie CC Ashwell 00:51:51
34 Mark Weight Kingston Wheelers CC 00:52:19
35 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 00:52:58
36 Andy Mcintyre Performance Cycles CC 00:53:16
37 Graham Green Leicestershire RC 00:53:24
38 John Francis High Wycombe CC 00:53:26
39 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 00:54:04
40 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers 00:54:15
41 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 00:54:22
42 Paul Durrant Club Ciclista Bicicosta 00:54:42
43 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes 00:56:30
44 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 00:56:43
45 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC 00:56:44
46 James Watthey London Dynamo 00:56:54
47 David Barry Sportfagley 00:57:04
48 Michael Ives Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:57:42
49 Rob Bennett Ratae RC 01:02:32
JUNIORS
1 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC 00:44:14
2 James Garratt Welland Valley CC 00:44:57
3 George Clarke High Wycombe CC 00:45:01
4 Ryan Kenworthy Leisurelakesbikes.Com 00:45:47
5 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds 00:45:49
6 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:46:40
7 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:47:13
8 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:47:54
9 Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Whs 00:47:58
10 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:50:26
11 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:50:37
12 Callum Bulley Corley Drops RT 00:52:05
13 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 00:53:49
14 Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 01:04:00
Paracycling Circuit Series
1 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 00:51:47 C4
2 Katie Toft Mossley CRT 01:03:28 FC3
3 Maggie Biggs Team Bader Amputees 00:59:25 FC4
4 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 00:51:34 C5
5 Gemma Trotter Team Bader Amputees 01:09:40 FC2
6 Eleni Papadopoulos University Of Manchester CC 01:04:01 FC4
7 Jonny Ackroyd Team Bader Amputees 01:03:37 C4
8 Christopher Latham A5 Rangers CC 01:11:28 C5
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands