Phoebe Martin & Richard Ashley Jennings winners at the Darley Moor Circuit Races on Sunday
Result – Darley Moor Circuit Races
U8
1 Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC
2 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC
3 Charles Ross Matlock CC
4 Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
U10
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC
2 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC
3 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
4 Louis Swindell Matlock CC
5 Lucy Kuszynski Matlock CC
6 George Parker Matlock CC
U12
1 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club
2 James Bullar Gannet CC
3 Evelina Black Eastlands Velo
4 Annabel Parker Matlock CC
U14
1 Alice Standish VC Lincoln
2 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC
U16
1 Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team
2 Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team
3 Caleb Hill Lyme RC
4 Jack Bradley Beeston RC
5 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln
7 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
8 Jacob Day Ashfield RC
9 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
10 Aidan Morley Lyme RC
3/4
1 Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Union
2 Jonathan Hornblow Lichfield City CC
3 Gregg Booker Team Elite
4 Thomas Medley Rhino Racing
5 Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team
6 Rhodri Owen VELO CLUB UK
7 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club
8 Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team
9 Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club
10 Steve Strange Matlock CC
3/4 Women
1 Phoebe Martin Cadence Sport
2 Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club
3 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
4 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln
5 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC
6 Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation
7 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT
8 Hannah Rhodes-Patterson
9 Ann Walsham Maxx RT (Max Road Team)
10 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique