James Long & Keith Dorling winners of the Victoria CC GP des Gentlemen
Result – Victoria CC GP des Gentlemen
1 James Long & Keith Dorling Bishop’s Stortford C.C. 00:30:19
2 Rob Young & Mary Bower Vision Racing RT/Chelmer CC 00:30:36
3 Noah Knock & Jim Conway Ciclos Uno/Metropolitan Police CC 00:30:58
4 Julian King & Annabel Sill Welwyn Wheelers/Jadan 00:32:13
5 David Scott & Claire Newland Welwyn Wheelers 00:33:57
6 Nick Brown & Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers 00:34:13
7 John Adams & Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District/Ipswich Tri 00:34:32
8 Jeremy C-Smith & Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers00:34:49
9 Richard Partington & Chris Brown OV C.C. 00:35:13
10 Richard Partington & David Guy OV C.C. 00:35:31
11 Paul Davies & Martin Back Ciclos Uno/BikeTrax 00:35:36
12 Chris Murphy & Kat Anderson Welwyn Wheelers 00:35:44
13 Leigh Haigh & Annabel Hobbs Braintree Velo CRC 00:35:50
14 Sean Gray & Andy Beaman Ciclos Uno 00:35:54
15 David Young & Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club 00:35:56
16 Alistair Sponsel & John Frydman Red KiteLeamington C & AC 00:36:15
17 Edouard Guidon & Diye Wariebi OV C.C. 00:36:22
18 David Howes & Ron Back West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club 00:36:59
19 John Steed & Zoila G-Fernandez West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club 00:37:31
20 Neil Adams & Dawn Adams Ciclos Uno 00:37:52
21 David Guy & Sarah Butterworth OV C.C 00:38:49
22 Karl Bunyan & John Summerhayes Lea Valley C.C. 00:39:18
23 Trevor Shaw & Jeanette Degiorgio Victoria/Ciclos Uno 00:44:23
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands