Dan Evans of Team Elite gets the better of George Pym of Raleigh GAC in the Exeter Wheelers Hill Climb on Stoke Hill, Devon
Result: Exeter Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical MSen 04:13.0
2 George Pym Team Raleigh – GAC MSen 04:29.6
3 Harry Luxton RUTrainingToday CC MJun 04:30.7
4 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport MSen 04:37.6
5 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT MSen 04:40.4
6 Jordan Channon Tavistock Wheelers MJun 04:45.3
7 Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info MSen 04:53.2
8 Steven Birch Exeter Whs CC MSen 04:53.7
9 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo MJun 04:53.9
10 Sam Barker University of Exeter C C MSen 04:57.1
11 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC MJun 05:03.5
12 Laurence Douglas-Greene Somerset Road Club MSen 05:04.0
13 Jack Salvidge Exeter Whs CC MJun 05:04.5
14 Ross Clarke CS Dynamo MJun 05:06.3
15 Robert Borek Bristol South CC MSen 05:06.8
16 Myles Gerrard Tanks Direct Cycling MV45 05:09.0
17 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:10.4
18 Adam Sainsbury Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:10.9
19 Arved Schwendel Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:11.9
20 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whs CC MSen 05:13.7
21 Jim Ley Paceline RT MV40 05:14.2
22 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT WV40 05:14.7
23 Frederik Scheske University of Exeter C C MSen 05:15.6
24 Joshua Croxton Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:20.0
25 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC MSen 05:21.7
26 Jonathon Cresswell Mid Devon CC MJuv 05:23.2
27 Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC MSen 05:24.6
28 James Maddison Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:24.7
29 Owen Prior Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:25.0
30 Alex Lewis Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:25.3
31 Geoff Ware Minehead CC MV40 05:27.9
32 Craig Lawson Exeter Whs CC MV40 05:28.0
33 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC MJuv 05:28.2
34 Jon Hare Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:30.6
35 Rob Clutterbuck Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:30.9
36 Paul Jones Bristol South CC MSen 05:31.9
37 Timothy Penberthy Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:33.8
38 Ed Parker Mid Devon CC MSen 05:33.9
39 Luke Humphreys Chapeau! The Peoples Bike Club MSen 05:37.6
40 Mark Puddicombe Sid Valley CC MV40 05:40.3
41 Brian Moore Exeter Whs CC MV50 05:42.2
42 Heidi Viles Somerset Road Club WSen 05:42.6
43 Richard Babbage Revo Racing MV45 05:44.4
44 Emma Cockcroft BikeShed UEx WSen 05:44.5
45 Joshua Kesseler Exeter Whs CC MSen 05:44.7
46 Ian Rowe Exe Velo CC MV45 05:46.4
47 Tim Hammond Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue MSen 05:49.1
48 Martin Shapland Exe Velo CC MV45 05:49.6
49 Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC MV55 05:55.0
50 Lee Musto Minehead CC MV45 05:58.5
51 Brad Messenger Exe Velo CC MJuv 06:01.2
52 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC WSen 06:06.6
53 Mark Watson Exeter Tri Club MV55 06:06.7
54 Forbes Pryde Mid Devon CC MV50 06:07.7
55 Robert Lewis Somerset Road Club MSen 06:08.7
56 Jessica Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical WSen 06:10.2
57 Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas CRT WSen 06:11.6
58 Matthew Evans Exeter Whs CC MSen 06:14.4
59 Robin Scott CS Dynamo MSen 06:15.9
60 Catherine Hilton N1 Triathlon Club WV40 06:16.1
61 Allister Brimble Exeter Whs CC MV40 06:18.5
62 Cameron Leslie www.cyclelogic.co.uk MJun 06:18.9
63 Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Pro Cycling WSen 06:20.3
64 Anthony Chadwick Exeter Whs CC MSen 06:21.2
65 Isaac Rowe Exe Velo CC MJuv 06:23.8
66 Mitchell Hill T1 Diabetes.info MSen 06:24.1
67 Crystal Spearman Nopinz WSen 06:29.1
68 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whs WV45 06:30.1
69 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes MV55 06:31.3
70 Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers MJuv 06:31.7
71 Shane Johnston Exeter Whs CC MV40 06:35.9
72 Oliver Stone North Devon Wheelers MJuv 06:43.2
73 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers WJuv 06:43.6
74 Scott Hunter Exeter Whs CC MSen 06:45.9
75 Mark Edwards Exeter Whs CC MV45 06:46.2
76 Ian Hennessey Exeter Whs CC MV60 06:53.8
77 Lucy Driver Somerset Road Club WSen 07:00.3
78 Keane Powell Exeter Whs CC MJun 07:01.8
79 Darren Jasper Exeter Whs CC MSen 07:17.4
80 Karen Balmforth Sodbury Cycle-Sport WV45 07:21.8
81 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC WV45 07:26.5
82 Jennifer Bolsom Exeter Whs CC WSen 07:33.3
83 Paul Wynne Exeter Tri Club MV55 07:37.0
84 Barbara Racz Exeter Whs CC WSen 07:46.8
85 Emma Brocklehurst Exeter Whs CC WSen 07:54.5
86 Owen Lawson Exeter Whs CC MJun 07:56.9
87 Claire McGreevy Chapeau! The Peoples Bike Club WV40 07:58.1
88 Louise Crossman Minehead CC WV55 08:14.9
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)