Results – North East Cyclo Cross 3

2014_June_PictonCycles_Banner.jpg

Tony Fawcett of Vieri Velo RC wins round 3 of the North East Cyclo-Cross league at Ponteland, Nicola Davies was the first woman.

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – North East Cyclo Cross 3

Seniors
1 Tony Fawcett Vieri VeloRC MS 00:55:46
2 Adam Martin Newcastle CheviotsCC U23 00:57:49
3 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing V40 00:58:28
4 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching U23 00:58:29
5 Christopher Burns CestriaCC MS 00:59:41
6 Simon Forster Tyne&WearFire&RescueCC MS 00:59:41
7 Jonathan Fletcher CestriaCyclesRT MS 00:59:58
8 Dean Penfold Unattached MS 01:00:18
9 Adam Cooke EMC MS 01:00:41
10 James Raw HambletonRC MS 01:00:51
11 Chris Mather MSteelCycleRT MS 01:01:04
12 Gavin Slack BeaconWheelers MS 01:01:46
13 Terence Wilkinson BarnesburyCC MS 00:56:03
14 Greg Taylor Blumilk.com U23 00:56:19
15 Raymond Honour MTSCycleSport V40 00:56:21
16 Dean Ridley DerwentsideCC MS 00:56:39
17 Eddie Halstead ThePedallingSquaresPel MS 00:57:46
18 Kris Adlington SunderlandClarionCC MS 00:58:22
19 Stuart Dun EdinburghUniCC MS 00:58:36
20 Micheal Todd DerwentsideCC MS 00:59:36
21 Dan Small HamsterleyTrailblazers MS 00:59:51
22 Josh Gibson TeamCycles MS 00:59:58
23 Oliver Graham HamsterleyTrailblazers MS 01:00:01
24 Chris Glass CestriaCyclesRT MS 01:00:34
25 Roddy Weir BarnesburyCC MS 01:01:08
26 Laurence Seviour BlackhawkBikes MS 01:01:37
27 Alex Peace DurhamUniversityCC MS 01:01:51
28 David Stevens HoughtonCyclingClub MS 00:54:33
29 David Lane Unattached MS 00:57:08
30 Raymond Robinson ArmyCyclingUnion V40 00:57:53
31 Peter Stokoe Unattached MS 00:58:03
32 Paul Nathiens ClevelandWheelers MS 00:58:37
33 David Charman GodleysCycles MS 00:58:54
34 Kern Boyd MSteelCycleRT MS 00:59:46
35 Dan Hodson MuckleCC MS 00:59:52
36 Dan Jones Tyne&WearFire&RescueCC MS 01:00:27
37 George March FerryhillWheelersCC MS 01:00:57
38 Graham Findlater GosforthRC MS 01:00:57
39 Richard Marsay DarlingtonCC V50 00:51:14
40 Stephen Blackwell Unattached MS 00:52:28
41 Adam Sayer HambletonRC MS 00:58:46
42 Paul Barrett SunderlandClarionCC MS 00:57:17
43 Geoff Watson CestriaCC V40 00:58:31

Veteran/Women/Junior
1 Finlay Robertson DerwentsideCC MJ 00:43:10 (1st Junior)
2 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com MV40 00:43:27 (1st Vet 40)
3 Philip Addyman Unattached MV40 00:44:43
4 Michael Hardcastle RoyalAirForceCC MV40 00:44:44
5 Richard Skinner MSteelCycleRT MV40 00:44:51
6 Ronnie Batey MSteelCycleRT MV40 00:45:08
7 Antony Glover DerwentsideCC MV40 00:45:14
8 Darren Binks AdeptPrecisionRT MV40 00:45:20
9 Colin Ash CestriaCyclesRT MV40 00:45:39
10 Richard Noble Tyne&WearFire&RescueCC MV40 00:45:52
11 Robert Smith DerwentsideCC MV40 00:45:52
12 Simon Gibbs TynesideVagabonds MV40 00:46:21
13 Daniel Hadnum VieriVeloRC MJ 00:46:35
14 Brian Johnson BarnesburyCC MV40 00:46:40
15 David Johnson Blumilk.com MV40 00:47:00
16 Colin James BeaconWheelers MV40 00:47:12
17 Richard Lewis TynesideVagabonds MV40 00:47:19
18 Bradley Tooze DerwentsideCC MV40 00:47:51
19 James Ratcliffe BeaconWheelers MV40 00:47:57
20 Barry Kipling MTSCycleSport MV50 00:48:01 (1st vet 50)
21 Chris Bush TynesideVagabonds MV40 00:48:03
22 Mark Thompson Unattached MV40 00:48:45
23 Matthew Lynn HettonHawksCC MJ 00:48:50
24 Bill Kay VieriVeloRC MV40 00:48:53
25 Richard Atkinson AshburnWealth MV50 00:49:11
26 Thomas Bardgett BeaconWheelers MV50 00:49:15
27 Sean Hoban Unattached MV40 00:49:23
28 Jamie Pattison AdeptPrecisionRT MV40 11:48:10
29 James Anderson AdeptPrecisionRT MV40 00:39:14
30 Piers Mortimer VCVelocake MV40 00:42:04
31 Alan King MTSCycleSport MV40 00:43:11
32 Phil Cook Unattached MV40 00:43:20
33 Henry Aarvold Unattached MV40 00:43:22
34 Feargus Scherczer VieriVeloRC MJ 00:43:23
35 Jason Hurt Achieve MV40 00:43:51
36 Andrew Edmond FerryhillWheelers MV40 00:43:54
37 Mark Mather SCOTTRacing MV40 00:44:04
38 Paul Maven InfinityCycles MV40 00:44:31
39 Joshua Craven TynesideVagabonds MJ 00:44:33
40 Andrew Moss AdeptPrecisionRT MV50 00:44:35
41 Carl Poulter Unattached MV40 00:44:37
42 Colin Blacklock Unattached MV50 00:44:44
43 David Hardy SouthShieldsVeloCC MV40 00:44:58
44 Stephen Grey DerwentsideCC MV50 00:45:03
45 Stephen Robinson AllenValleyVelo MV40 00:45:16
46 Simon Rhodes HamsterleyTrailblazers MV40 00:45:29
47 Stephen Smith TeesdaleCRC MV40 00:45:30
48 Robert Murdoch TeesdaleCRC MV60 00:45:49
49 Colin Humphrey HoughtonCyclingClub MV40 00:45:53
50 Steve Johnson Unattached MV40 00:46:05
51 Ivan Newton AllenValleyVelo MV40 00:46:06
52 Chris Dobson StocktonWheelers MV50 00:46:11
53 Neil Cranston BarnesburyCC MV50 00:46:12
54 Gary Worton StocktonWheelersCC MV50 00:46:53
55 David Donaldson DerwentsideCC MV50 00:46:54
56 Sean Bell SouthShieldsVeloCC MV40 00:47:02
57 Wayne Coates DerwentsideCC MV50 00:47:08
58 Steven Lonsdale AycliffeVelo MV40 00:47:14
59 Graeme Wells VieriVeloRC MV50 00:47:20
60 Anthony Griffiths BlaydonCycleClub MV40 00:47:26
61 Mark Evans Unattached MV50 00:47:45
62 Richard Tait DerwentsideCC MV40 00:47:50
63 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com MV40 00:48:07
64 Vaughan Godber HettonHawksCC MV40 00:48:55
65 Michael Leather Unattached MV50 00:49:14
66 Robert Smithurst MTSCycleSport MV50 00:49:23
67 John Rippon VieriVeloRC MV50 00:49:40
68 Tom Partridge HettonHawksCC MV40 00:49:58
69 Richard Stewart TeamCycles MV40 00:49:59
70 Duncan Stuart KeswickBikes-KMB MV50 00:37:09
71 Paul Whitehill HoughtonCyclingClub MV40 00:37:32
72 Damien Dungworth Unattached MV40 00:38:33
73 Robin Myers HamsterleyMTBRacing MV40 00:38:38
74 John Gilling Unattached MV50 00:41:03
75 David Swainson DerwentsideCC MV40 00:41:30
76 Paul Steadman SouthShieldsVeloCC MV50 00:43:31
77 Nicola Davies BeaconWheelers MV50 00:43:43
78 Richard Weir BarnesburyCC MV50 00:43:52
79 Graeme Scott Unattached MV50 00:44:02
80 Gordon Dalglish KelsoWheelers MV40 00:44:16
81 Susan Rigby AllenValleyVelo MV40 00:44:20
82 David Jackson SunderlandClarion MV60 00:44:28
83 Colin Luhrs Unattached MV50 00:44:33
84 Christine Amos-Adams ChainlineCC FS 00:44:36
85 Neil McKinnon DerwentsideCC MV40 00:44:53
86 Rhianna Stoves DerwentsideCC FJ 00:45:02
87 Michael Stevens Unattached MV60 00:45:19
88 Jeff Codling TeamCycles MV50 00:45:30
89 Stuart Gordon DurhamCityVelo MV50 00:45:36
90 Paul Wilson Unattached MV40 00:46:09
91 Pamela Glover DerwentsideCC FMV40 00:46:57
92 Ian Elsmore Unattached MV50 00:47:11
93 Jackie Brady DerwentsideCC FMV50 00:47:18
94 Leah Flynn TynesideVagabonds FS 00:47:18
95 Jemma Ridley DerwentsideCC FS 00:47:25
96 Mark Robinson Unattached MV40 00:47:42
97 Emma Renwick Unattached FMV40 00:48:15
98 Malcolm Lynn HettonHawksCC MV40 00:48:17
99 Kate Smith TeesdaleCRC FS 00:48:23
100 Gary Stephenson ChainlineCycleClub MV50 00:48:36
101 Kieth McCann SouthShieldsVeloCC MV50 00:49:22
102 Lisa Waistell BeaconWheelers FMV50 00:49:22
103 Paul Bosomworth MTSCycleSport MV60 00:49:28
104 Catherine Lynn HettonHawksCC FMV50 00:49:35
105 Sandy Cheung Unattached FS 00:49:57
106 Amanda Waller TeesdaleCRC FMV40 00:50:12
107 Jean Brennan TeesdaleCRC FMV40 00:50:19
108 Rachel Walmsley DerwentsideCC FMV40 00:50:43
109 Neil Ross AdeptPrecisionRT MV40 00:31:00
110 Karen Robertson DerwentsideCC FMV40 00:38:35
111 Andy Stevens DerwentsideCC MV50 00:39:40
112 Joanne Allan Blumilk.com FMV40 00:40:26
113 Jim Sutcliffe SouthShieldsVeloCC MV60 00:43:32
114 William Rimmer Unattached MV40 00:44:24
115 Graham Prior AllenValleyVelo MV40 00:45:17
116 Helen Kotch HettonHawksCC FJ 00:47:10
117 Joanne Lally AllenValleyVelo FMV40 00:50:21
118 Jonathan Robinson ArmyCyclingUnion MV40 00:25:06
119 Lisa Irving Unattached FS 00:35:35
120 Sarah Cramoyson PlanetX FMV40 00:43:36
121 Karl Rowe NorthTynesideRiders MV50 00:49:09
122 Elliot Gowland TeamSwift MV40 00:11:26
123 Lee Charlton MSteelCycleRT MV40 00:14:18

Youth
1 Joseph Allan HettonHawksCC MU16 00:27:28
2 Matti Egglestone BeaconWheelers MU14 00:27:44
3 Adam Jarps HettonHawksCC MU16 00:29:03
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin SherwoodPinesCycles MU16 00:29:16
5 Joseph Tubby TynesideVagabondsCC MU16 00:30:27
6 Matthew Hadnum HettonHawksCC MU16 00:30:56
7 Harrison Lee HettonHawksCC MU14 00:31:32
8 Thomas Maddison TeesdaleCRC MU14 00:31:43
9 Alexandra Rimmer MountainGoatCoaching FMU16 00:32:09
10 Sam Murray SCOTTRacing MU14 00:32:59
11 Marie Lynn HettonHawksCC FMU16 00:33:47
12 Roisin Lally DerwentsideCC FMU14 00:29:36
13 Paul Errington HettonHawksCC MU16 00:30:24
14 Will Hetherington NewcastlePhoenixCC MU14 00:30:42
15 Sophie Donaldson DerwentsideCC FMU14 00:31:29
16 Ben White SWCC MU14 00:32:57
17 James Mitchell HettonHawksCC MU16 00:33:12
18 Thomas Godber HettonHawksCC MU14 00:33:59
19 Alex Best DerwentsideCC MU14 00:34:59

Under 12
1 Benjamin Partridge HettonHawksCC U12 00:15:34
2 Daniel Holmes TyneVags U12 00:15:43
3 Michael Tait DerwentsideCC U12 00:16:24
4 Matthew Brennan StocktonWheelersCC U12 00:15:34
5 Grace Castle NewcastlePhoenixCC U12 00:15:34
6 Katie Hadnum HettonHawks U12 00:16:04
7 Harry Purcell DerwentsideCC U12 00:16:18
8 Ben Etherington StocktonWheelersCC U12 00:16:35
9 Dylan Slack BeaconWheelers U12 00:16:36
10 Elizabeth McKinnon DerwentsideCC U12 00:16:37
11 Lititia Hay DerwentsideCC U12 00:16:40
12 Cody LeeU12 00:17:31
13 Akner Norsten OneLife U12 00:16:40
14 Phoboe Skinner DCCC U12 00:17:05
15 Heather Robinson HettonHawksCC U12 00:17:08
16 Isobel Skinner OneLife U12 00:17:22
17 Thomas WallerU12 00:17:30
18 Enya Stoves DerwentsideCC U12 00:15:39

Under 10/8
1 Joel Hurt AchieveNorthside U10 00:11:14
2 Owen Donaldson DerwentsideCC U10 00:12:13
3 Lucy Glover DerwentsideCC U10 00:12:13
4 Matty Bell BeaconWhellers U10 00:12:14
5 Benjamin Smith Unattached U10 00:12:21
6 Mathew White SWCC U10 00:12:43
7 William Best DerwentsideCC U10 00:12:57
8 Alex Hodgson Unattached U8 00:12:59
9 Harry Sylph TynesideVagabondsCC U10 00:11:14
10 Daniel Thompson ClevelandWheelersCC U8 00:11:18
11 Ciaran Lally DerwentsideCC U10 00:11:20
12 Arran Cairns Unattached U10 00:11:41
13 Ethan Rimmer HettonHawksCC U10 00:11:44
14 Arron Cragie TynesideVagabondsCC U10 00:11:51
15 Frank Thomas DCCC U10 00:11:52
16 Joseph Swanston NewcastlePhoenixCC U10 00:11:53
17 Hannah Skinner OneLife U10 00:12:02
18 Finlay Godber HettonHawksCC U10 00:12:11
19 Thomas Brennan Unattached U8 00:12:16
20 Sebastian Waller Unattached U10 00:12:35
21 Toby Smith Unattached U8 00:12:36
22 Monty Rigby TynesideVagabondsCC U10 00:12:40
23 Issac Gilbert NewcastlePhoenixCC U10 00:12:50
24 Mattew Partdridge HettonHawksCC U8 00:12:54
25 Iain Haldane TynesideVagabondsCC U8 00:13:03
26 George Cranston BarnesburyCC U10 00:13:08
27 Nancy Molinos OneLife U10 00:13:08
28 Sam Holmes TynesideVagabondsCC U10 00:11:16
29 Theo Waller Unattached U10 00:11:39
30 Isabel Swanston NewcastlePhoenixCC U8 00:11:49
31 Monty Mortimer VCVelocake U8 00:12:10
32 Zac Batey DerwentsideCC U8 00:12:14
33 Ira Hodgson TynesideVagabondsCC U8 00:12:30
34 Lukas Skinner DCCC U8 00:12:36
35 Cameron Annable DCCC U8 00:12:42
36 Oliver Glass Unattached U8 00:12:51
37 Seth Marston OneLife U8 00:13:20
38 Oscar Turnbull DCCC U8 00:13:29
39 Alfie Nixon Blumilk U8 00:14:31
40 Rowan Cairns Unattached U8 00:11:15
41 Tadek Lepkalski Unattached U8 00:14:04

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: