Jonathan Wears of Team Jewson fastest in the Westerley Cycling Club Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (H25/2)
Result – Westerley Cycling Club Open 25
1 Jonathan Wears Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:50:21
2 Peter Lawrence Team Swift 00:50:49
3 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC 00:52:50
4 David Woodhouse CC Ashwell 00:52:57
5 Geoff Powell High Wycombe CC 00:53:36
6 Ricky Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:53:50
7 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 00:54:50
8 Paul Callinan London Dynamo 00:54:51
9 Martin Winter Twickenham CC 00:55:20
10 James Churchard Reading CC 00:55:30
11 Gareth Thomas Paceline RT 00:55:32
12 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 00:56:09
13 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 00:56:15
14 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:18
15 Mark Brambleby Northover Vets 00:56:21
16 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:37
17 Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:38
18 Richard Hutt Harp RC 00:56:39
19 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC 00:56:50
20 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:51
21 Keith Griffin Paceline RT 00:56:52
22 Peter Harridge Icknield RC 00:57:01
23 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 00:57:04
24 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:57:08
25 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 00:57:13
26 Jonathan Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 00:57:38
27 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 00:57:53
28 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 00:57:56
29 Stephen Emmerson Epsom CC 00:58:17
30 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 00:58:30
31 Michael Buglass Dulwich Paragon CC 00:58:40
32 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 00:58:42
33 Dan Strange High Wycombe CC 00:58:45
34 Samuel Andrew Paceline RT 00:58:59
35 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC 00:59:04
36 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 00:59:28
37 Barry Robinson …a3crg 00:59:38
38 Simon Barbour G.S. Henley 00:59:43
39 Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC 01:00:14
40 Rob Hunter Hillingdon Triathletes 01:00:33
41 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club 01:00:47
42 Hamish Cropper Clapham Chasers 01:00:53
43 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 01:01:05
44 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 01:01:15
45 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:01:29
46 Dena Ford (W) High Wycombe CC 01:02:06
47 Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC 01:02:20
48 Katie Crowe (W) Dulwich Paragon CC 01:02:27
49 Paul Cannon Epsom CC 01:02:47
50 Maurice Joseph Paceline RT 01:03:05
51 Mark Weight Kingston Wheelers CC 01:04:11
52 Richard Carrington London Dynamo 01:04:15
53 Julie Chasin (W) Kingston Wheelers CC 01:04:17
54 Malcolm Ash Aylesbury CC 01:04:35
55 Matthew Bond Kenton RC 01:04:59
56 David Haggart De Laune CC 01:05:58
57 Gillian Reynolds (W) Willesden CC 01:06:59
58 Jason Fisher Westerley Cycling Club 01:08:43
59 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 01:09:02
60 Nicolas Schiettecatte Middlesex RC 01:09:40
61 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 01:11:21
62 John Hassall Bossard Whs 01:11:38
63 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs 01:17:38
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique