Harrison Jones & Christopher Cure two of the winners at the CC Hackney Circuit Races (Lee Valley Velo Park)
Results – CC Hackney Circuit Races
Youth D male
1 JoeO’Brien
2 OwenPrenelle
3 CalumMoir
4 AlfieCullender
5 SerafinoSella
6 ConradCousins
7 RobinSteer
8 RubenMooney
9 RobertDe Monchaux-Irons
10 MurrayGray
11 Elliot Marsden
Youth D female
1 LeahWarrilow
2 BobbieO’Brien
Youth E male
1 HenryHobbs
2 FinnO’Brien
3 JamesWarrilow
4 TobyZygo
Youth E female
1 Mya Little
Under 12
1 Noah Hobbs
2 Luke Prenelle
3 Charlie Martin
4 Sammy Gage
5 Benji Griffin
6 Michael Tittley
7 Alfie Salmon
8 Stan Boyd
9 Alessandro Sella
10 William Green
11 Mack Mooney
12 Tom Bardill
13 Oliver Griggs
14 Matthew Brooker
15 Thomas Williams
Youth C female
1 Melissa Warrilow
2 Maya Teufel-Tarlton
3 Jasmine Cornelius
4 Jodie Taylor
5 Iona Moir
6 Jasmine Offilen
U16/U14
1 Kareem Akinnibi
2 Patrick Manning
3 Theo Modell
4 Michael Parry
5 Ryan Green
6 Ben Selfe
7 Matthew Shepherd
8 Adam Colbert
9 Frank Moore
10 Gabriel Fowden
11 Logan de Monchaux-Irons
12 Isaac Costley
13 Santiago Cadavid
14 Josh Jones
15 Callum Bulley
16 Elliot Huntley
Jack Marshall
Zak Stucke
Jose Trejos
Youth A female
1 Millie Gage
2 Kathryn Anderson
3 Issy Terrie
4 Hannah Graveney
5 Connie Hayes
6 Jessica Feeney-Davies
Youth B male
1 Christian Manzi
2 Liam Hanks
3 Louis Bilyard
4 Klaidas Lazickas
5 Leo Hayter
6 Fraser Elsworth
Milo Chapman
Conor Dash
Thomas Macro
Elliot Malenfant
Dexter Mansel-Thomas
Charlie Marshall
Billy Martin
Ewan McNicol
Kevin Ozee
Callum Pike Mullins
Harrison Powell
Ritchie Selfe
Aaron Stone
Erik Suvaryan
Kai Watts
Youth B female
1 Josie Griffin
2 Sophie Lewis
3 Molly Konchesky
4 Aimee Zygo
5 Charlie Dash
6 Jessica Elliot
4th Cat only
1 Christopher Cure
2 Emmanuel Arthur
3 Adam Lowe
4 Noah Faiers
5 Matthew Hardcastle
6 Simon Robinson
7 Benjamin Wrigglesworth
8 Simon Halloway
9 Martin Banfield
10 James Ferguson
11 David Clarke
12 Terry Brooks
13 Andy Bathe
14 Jason Davis
15 Henry Taysom
16 Ryan Allen
17 Justin Costley
18 Finn Pike Mullins
19 Hector Corey
20 Dorian Jawoszek
1/2/3
1 Harrison Jones
2 Alex Richardson
3 Josh Green
4 Rhys Clegg
5 Adam Cotterell
6 Brian Fleming
7 John Woyton
8 Patrick Manning
9 Graeme Garner
10 Fabian Horrocks
11 Tom Yiangou
12 Mike Mooney
13 Mark Perry
14 Graham Crow
15 Michael Parry
16 Dylan Churchill
Also finished –
Dimitri Demishev
Alex Elferink
Pat Hayes
Theo Modell
Jesus Moreno Losa
Mark Perryman
Richard Poynter
Barnabas Purbrook
Kareem Akinnibi
Womens E1234
1 Clover Murray
2 Katharine Broadbent
3 Michelle Forster
4 Connie Hayes
5 Jessica Feeney Davies
6 Emma Codling
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique