Jonathan Wears of Hull City RC fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 25 mile time trial on Sunday (V232)
Result – Yorkshire Cycling Federation 25
1 Jonathan Wears City RC(Hull) # 00:50:41
2 Duncan Sleigh Clifton CC 00:53:18
3 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs 00:53:37
4 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs # 00:53:38
5 Philip Turton Yorkshire RC 00:53:53
6 Michael Schofield Clifton CC 00:54:22
7 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) 00:54:46
8 Steve Burrows Team Swift 00:54:55
9 Matthew Wilde HD Revolutions 00:55:04
10 Tom Denwood Harrogate Nova 00:55:09
11 Stu Wood Wetherby Whs 00:55:28
12 Gavin McIntosh Albarosa CC 00:55:32
13 John Martin Elmsall RC 00:56:07
14 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC 00:56:16
15 Andy Askwith Bridlington CC 00:56:28
16 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova 00:56:35
17 Mark Johnson Yorkshire RC 00:56:43
18 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 00:56:50
19 Adrian Stott Yorkshire RC # 00:56:55
20 Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:57:27
21 Tim Humphries Team Swift 00:57:29
22 Paul Hickman Malton Whs 00:57:36
23 Chris Goode Yorks Coast Cln 00:58:03
24 Matthew Cutler Bronte Whs 00:58:14
25 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire RC 00:58:16
26 Eleanor Haresign (W) Harrogate Nova 00:58:58
27 Chris Johnson Seacroft Whs 00:59:05
28 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC 00:59:23
29 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 00:59:29
30 Gary Simpson Yorkshire RC 01:00:06
31 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 01:00:53
32 Mike Potter Scarborough Pgn 01:01:22
33 Steve Woodrup Yorkshire RC 01:01:24
34 Alex Smethurst (W) Team Swift 01:01:27
35 Ian Mortimer Drighlington BC 01:01:32
36 Richard Durham Team Swift 01:01:47
37 Andrew Vaughan City RC(Hull) 01:02:11
38 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC 01:02:12
39 Scott Elwick Yorkshire RC 01:02:27
40 Vicky Jowett (W) Team Swift 01:02:43
41 Mike McLeavy City RC(Hull) 01:03:05
42 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire RC 01:03:09
43 Peter Yates Otley CC 01:03:40
44 Harry Hunt (Juv) Otley CC 01:04:03
45 Claire Jessop (W) Otley CC 01:05:16
46 Gordon Aylesbury Yorkshire RC 01:05:35
47 John Hallas Albarosa CC # 01:06:04
48 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova 01:06:24
49 Mike Cole Private Member 01:06:39
50 Stephen Broadley Otley CC 01:06:57
51 Bob Tate Leeds Westfield 01:07:22
52 Greg Jessop Otley CC 01:09:52
53 Alan Sides Rotherham Whs 01:10:03
54 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs 01:11:32
55 Susan Sanders (W) Drighlington BC 01:15:55
56 Martin Whiteley Holme Valley Whs 01:16:17
57 Ala Jackson (W) Rockingham CC 01:17:35
58 Brenda Littlefair (W) East Bradford CC 01:26:21
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique