Roadstar Graham Briggs on top at the Jonathon Noble Memorial Cross on Sunday, Annie Simpson best in Women’s race
Results – Jonathon Noble Memorial Cross
Senior/Junior/Vet40
1. Graham Briggs, JLT Condor 1:00.32
2. Nick Barnes, Hargroves Cycles at 1.25
3. Jack Clarkson, Hope Factory Racing same time
4. Ben Turner, Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles
5. Billy Harding, Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles
6. Jamie Sharp, Feathers Cycles Racing 1st Vet40+
7. Tom Ramsay, Giant UK
8. Andrew Naylor, Fossa Racing
9. Chris Young, Pedalsport CC
10. Seth Smith, Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles
Veteran 45 +
1. Alistair Rees, Holmfirth CC
2. Tim Gill, Ilkley CC
3. Matt Wilson, Mountain Goat Coaching
Women
1. Annie Simson, Hope Factory Racing
2. Amira Mellor, Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycling
3. Sophie Thackray, Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles
Youth
1. Matt Taylor, PH-MAS Cycling
2. Ewan Cameron, East Bradford CC
3. Jenson Young, Pedalsport CC
4. Sam Moses, Paul Milnes Cycles
5. Max Rushby, Pedalsport CC
First Girl: Ava Oxley, PH-MAS VCUK
Under 12
1. Bjoern Koerdt, All Terrain Cycles
2. Harry Ellison, Pedalsport CC
3. Sebastian Cumming, East Bradford CC
Under 12 Girls
1. Holly Deavin, Pedalsport CC
2. Megan Rees, Holmfirth CC
3. Elora Foley, Leeds Mercury
Under 10
1. Noah Ellison, Pedalsport CC
2. Denholm Edwards, Clifton CC
3. Dan Deavin, Pedalsport CC
Under 10 Girls
1. Imogen Wolfe, Wakefield Junior Tri
2. Alice Feetham, Wakefield Junior Tri
3. Katie Shaw, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
Under 8
1. Geordie Miller, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
2. Danel James, Calder Clarion CC
3. Ewan Wilkinson
Under 8 Girls
1. Sian Thompson, Bronte Tykes
2. Hannah Shaw, Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3. Sophie Engley, Clifton CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)