Joshua Outram, Jacob Vaughan & Andy Watson-Smith winners at the Lee Valley Velopark Saturday Circuit Races
Results – Lee Valley Velopark Crits
Elite/1/2
1 Joshua Outram
2 Josh Green
3 James Bonham
4 Alexandar Richardson
5 John Woyton
6 Fabian Horrocks
7 Matthew Leary
8 Joshua Lawless
9 Sam Humpheson
10 Paul Saunders
11 Paul Barnard
12 Roman Piotrowski
13 Brendan Drewett
4th Cat only
1 Andy Watson Smith
2 Emmanuel Arthur
3 Connor Randall
4 Matt Thompson
5 Adam Lowe
6 Rich Allen
7 Ryan Allen
8 David Driver
9 Lee Messenger
10 Simon Halloway
11 Steven Wood
12 Laurie Bone
13 Darren Yorston
14 Nick Morgan
15 Elliot Merritt
16 Timothy Longley
17 Lewis Rooney
18 Benjamin Wrigglesworth
19 James Ferguson
20 Chris Bakal
21 George Creasey
22 Norman Blissett
23 John Watts
24 Charlotte Burford
25 Christopher Cure
26 Jason Davis
27 Jake Siney
28 Robin White
29 Will Holland
30 Julian Boulter
31 Sebastian Charlesworth
32 Alex Chapman
33 Jamie Stokes
34 Patrick Smith
35 Calum ONeill
36 Iain Hawthorn
37 Charlie Lacaille
38 Anthony Aken
3rd Cat only
1 Jacob Vaughan
2 Richard Ashley Jennings
3 Darren Rutterford
4 Patrick Manning
5 Kareem Akinnibi
6 Julian Mills
7 Martin Smith
8 Will Beresford
9 Will Sloper
10 Jesus Moreno Losa
11 Andrew Price
12 Leon Stoneman
13 Grant Woodthorpe
14 Tom Walsh
15 Ben Ackland
16 Query Query
17 James Gray
18 Edmond Irwin
19 Laurence Lisher
20 Thomas Whatley
21 Andrew Allison
22 Tom Wiley
23 Ivan Carr
24 Bradley Clark
25 David Rickels
26 Damien Foy
27 Niall Pugin
28 Mark Perryman
29 Joe Peake
30 Mark Harris
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)