Tim Wilcock of Tyneside Vagabonds fastest in the Cestria Hill Climb in County Durham. Hannah Rhodes-Patterson was fastest woman
Result – Cestria Hill Climb
1 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Senior 4:14.4
2 Michael Openshaw Cestria C.C. V40 4:24.9
3 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com Senior 4:29.7
4 Joshua Haasz VC de Londres Senior 4:35.5
5 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Senior 4:36.8
6 Colin Atkinson EMC V40 4:37.8
7 Chris Burns Cestria C.C. Senior 4:40.0
8 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com V40 4:40.8
9 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion V40 4:42.5
10 Thomas Hordon Barnesbury C.C. J 4:46.9
11 Dean Penfold Cestria C.C. Senior 4:50.6
12 John Bowman Muckle Cycling Club Senior 4:52.2
13 Jamie Francis Durham University Cycling Club Senior 4:56.0
14 Josh Reid Gosforth R.C. J 4:57.9
15 Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks C.C. J 4:58.9
16 Tom Harcourt NRG/Godleys R.T. Senior 4:59.0
17 Eoin Gormley Derwentside CC Senior 5:00.0
18 Michael Harcourt NRG/Godleys R.T. Senior 5:00.5
19 Andrew Hall GS Metro Senior 5:02.7
20 Matthew Collison Muckle Cycling Club Senior 5:04.1
21 Mark Armstrong Barnesbury C.C. Senior 5:08.2
22 Daniel Dixon Gosforth R.C. J 5:16.2
23 Paul Hague Gosforth R.C. V40 5:18.2
24 Dan Leather Achieve Northside Skinnergate Elite Cycling Team Senior 5:19.3
25 Thomas Hooper Blaydon C.C. Senior 5:22.9
26 Lee Ridden Cestria C.C. V40 5:25.3
27 Ali Bailey Blaydon C.C. Senior 5:27.7
28 Hannah Rhodes-Patterson Durham University Cycling Club L 5:28.6
29 Charlie Loizou Muckle Cycling Club Senior 5:30.4
30 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot C.C. V50 5:32.1
31 Michael King Hetton Hawks C.C. J 5:34.6
32 Gary Heath Cestria C.C. Senior 5:36.7
33 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. V40 5:41.0
34 Andrew Stokoe Houghton C.C. Senior 5:44.4
35 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion LV40 5:51.9
36 Leo Banahan Durham University Cycling Club Senior 5:58.5
37 Ross Clark Muckle Cycling Club Senior 6:02.4
38 Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks C.C. J 6:09.6
39 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club – SCU V50 6:12.1
40 Terry Ottaway Cestria C.C. Senior 6:17.3
41 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. V50 6:58.5
42 Nik Prowse Durham City Velo V40 7:03.9
43 Harry Munro Barnesbury C.C. J 7:06.6
44 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. V40 7:10.1
45 Sandy Cheung Cestria C.C. L 7:23.0
46 Zach Leggett Cestria C.C. Senior 7:36.3
47 Stephen Johnston Cestria C.C. V50 8:01.4
48 Colin Laughton Cestria C.C. V40 8:13.8
49 Wayne Dennis Cestria C.C. V50 9:20.4
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique