Cam Blake, George Wharton and David Allonby winners at Lancaster University Autumn Points Grabber Series Week 2
Results – Lancaster Uni Autumn Points Grabber 2
E/1/2/3
1 David Allonby Big Northern Setup
2 Rick Haughton THR
3 Adam Turner Andy Moore RT
4 Andy Bishop Andy Moore RT
5 Tom Lowe LUCC
6 George Woodhead Lichfield CCC
7 Aaron Tonks THR
8 Jack Steel LUCC
9 Jim Adamson Ilkley RC
10 John Agnew BWS
11 Alistair Fairhurst Lune RCC
Category 3/4
1 George Wharton CogSet
2 Andy Markham Lune RCC
3 Joel Candy Andy Moore RT
4 Gareth Wiseman CSP
5 Mike Rollason Lancs Uni CC
6 Alistair Fairhurst Lune RCC
7 James Farrington Sport City Velo
8 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club
9 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club
10 Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club
11 Aaron Tonks THR Racing
12 Alex Loven OPCC
13 Thomas Wutz Harry Middleton Cycling Club
14 George Woodhead Lichfield CCC
15 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
16 Tom McCann Wills Wheels
17 Matthew Doheny LRC
18 Ben Barlow CogSet
19 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
20 Jack Steel Lancs Uni CC
21 Phil Peake Lune RCC
22 Steve Krupa CSP
23 Andy Moore Andy Moore RT
Category 4
1 Cam Blake Ilkley Cycling Club
2 Lee Steele PM
3 David Jackson Chorley CC
4 Daniel Eden Bella in Sella
5 Tom Saxlund Liverpool century
6 Stuart Bell GJS Cruise Racing
7 Michael Lavery RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
8 Phil Peake Lune RCC
9 Alex Loven OPCC
10 Aaron Hartley Lancs Uni CC
11 Martin Pate NLRC
12 Graham Carrick Lakes RC
13 Daniel Styler Croston Velo
14 Earle Logan Lune RCC
15 Jack Hannam-Pearson Lancs Uni CC
16 Alan Treanor Harry Middleton CC
17 Paul Baillie Garstang CC
18 Lindsey Styler Racing Chance Foundation
19 Gaby Duckworrth Lune RCC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique