Road star Daniel Mclay a prolific winner at the Derby Track League on Tuesday night
Results – Derby Arena Track League
Race A Group – 25 Lap Scratch
1 Daniel Mclay Bretagne-Seche Environnement
2 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
3 Matthew Woods Cotswold Veldrijden
4 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
5 Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC
6 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
Race A Group – Elimination
1 Daniel Mclay Bretagne-Seche Environnement
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
3 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
4 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs
5 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
6 Colin Parkinson South Western RC – Evans Cycle…
Race A Group – 50 Lap Points
1 Daniel Mclay Bretagne-Seche Environnement
2 Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC
3 Matthew Woods Cotswold Veldrijden
4 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
5 Colin Parkinson South Western RC – Evans Cycle…
6 Oliver Hambrey
Race A Group – 50 Lap Scratch
1 Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC
2 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
3 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
4 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
5 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport
6 Matthew Woods Cotswold Veldrijden
Race B Group – Unknown Distance
1 John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC
2 Martin Webster Welland Valley CC
3 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC
4 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
5 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC
Race B Group – Elimination
1 James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC
2 Martin Webster Welland Valley CC
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT
4 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC
5 Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC
6 Andrew Jackson Moda RT
Race B Group – 30 Lap Points
1 Andrew Sheret OVB
2 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo
3 Andrew Jackson Moda RT
4 Martin Webster Welland Valley CC
5 Jack Storey OVB
6 James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC
Race B Group – 30 Lap Scratch
1 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo
2 Martin Webster Welland Valley CC
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT
4 Andrew Sheret OVB
5 Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC
6 Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC
Race C Group – 25 Lap Points
1 Jonathan Knapp Derby Mercury RC
2 Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC
3 Julian Younger Mapperley CC
4 Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls
5 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC
6 Tim Higgins
Race C Group – Unknown Distance
1 Jonathan Knapp Derby Mercury RC
2 Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC
3 Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls
4 Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC
5 David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC
6 Aaron Speight Derby Mercury RC
Race C Group – Elimination
1 Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC
2 Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls
3 Peter Timmins Rugby RCC
4 Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC
5 Julian Younger Mapperley CC
6 Dean Eason
Race C Group – 20 Lap Scratch
1 Thomas Booth Derby Mercury RC
2 Steve Wickham Rockingham Forest Whls
3 Jonathan Knapp Derby Mercury RC
4 Peter Timmins Rugby RCC
5 David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC
6 Tim Higgins
Race D Group – 16 Lap Scratch
1 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
2 Julie Scales Derby Mercury RC
3 Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan
4 Charlotte Parnham WCS Race Team
5 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC
6 Melanie Dobbins Cyclo Monster
Race D Group – Elimination
1 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
2 Charlotte Parnham WCS Race Team
3 Julie Scales Derby Mercury RC
4 Melanie Dobbins Cyclo Monster
5 Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC
6 Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC
Race D Group – Unknown Distance
1 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
2 Charlotte Parnham WCS Race Team
3 Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan
4 Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC
5 Melanie Dobbins Cyclo Monster
6 Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC
Race D Group – 25 Lap Points
1 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
2 Charlotte Parnham WCS Race Team
3 Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan
4 Melanie Dobbins Cyclo Monster
5 Lisa Morgan Derby Mercury RC
6 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique