Results – Full Gas Track League

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Results from the Full Gas Track League at the London Olympic indoor velodrome on October29

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Full Gas Track League
B Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race
1st Peter Cole VC Londres
2nd Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC
3rd Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville CC
4th Christopher Cole VC Londres
5th Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT

Womens Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race
1st Dani Christmas Isorex Cycling Team
2nd Rachel Jary VC Londres
3rd Amy Smith Project 51
4th Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres
5th Nicola Toms Elite CC

C Group 7.55k Warm-up Scratch Race
1st Obadiah Winter University College London Union
2nd Chris Smith BCPM
3rd David Lee Cambridge CC
4th Jason Davis East London Velo
5th Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club

B Group Elimination
1st Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
2nd Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles
3rd Andy Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC
4th Brett Travers VC Revolution
5th Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House

Womens Group Elimination
1st Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres
2nd Rachel Jary VC Londres
3rd Dani Christmas Isorex Cycling Team
4th Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
5th Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House

C Group Elimination
1st Craig Barnett WyndyMilla
2nd Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs
3rd Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club
4th James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
5th Jason Davis East London Velo

B Group 12.5k Points Race
1st Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2nd Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville CC
3rd Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
4th Neil Pearson Gemini BC
5th Andy Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC

Womens Group 10k Points Race
1st Rachel Jary VC Londres
2nd Nicola Toms Elite CC
3rd Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
4th Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres
5th Amy Smith Project 51

C Group 15k Points Race
1st Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs
2nd Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC
3rd Obadiah Winter University College London Union
4th James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
5th Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles

B Group 5k Scratch Race Finale
1st Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2nd Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
3rd Peter Cole Handsling Racing
4th Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville CC
5th Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC

Womens Group 5k Scratch Race Finale
1st Rachel Jary VC Londres
2nd Amy Smith Project 51
3rd Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres
4th Nicola Toms Elite CC
5th Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House

C Group 5k Scratch Race Finale
1st Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles
2nd James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
3rd David Tait East London Velo
4th David Lee Cambridge CC
5th Chris Smith BCPM

CASP_Clothing

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

CycleDivisionFooter


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: